The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Baltasar Gracian Y Morales; Translator-Christopher Maurer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baltasar Gracian y Morales; Translator-Christopher Maurer A Pocket Mirror for Heroes
Doubleday Business 1995-11-01 0385480210 / 9780385480215 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Y. Barchatova A Portrait of Czarist Russia
Pantheon 1989-10-25 0394580311 / 9780394580319 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rudy V. Busto, Ruth Y. Hsu, et al Meena Alexander Amerasia Journal Racial Spirits, 1996, Volume 22 (Religion & Race in Asian American Communities, Volume 22 Number 1)
University of California 1996 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Y. Adams; Ernest W. Adams Archaeological Typology and Practical Reality: A Dialectical Approach to Artifact Classification and Sorting
Cambridge University Press 1991-07-26 0521393345 / 9780521393348 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Near fine in near fine dust jacket. In mylar. Former owner's neat stamp on inside front board. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Instituto Cubano De Geodesia Y Cartografia Atlas de Cuba XX Aniversario del Triunfo de la Revolucion Cubana
Havana, Cuba 1978 Hardcover Acceptable Acceptable Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Quarto, oblong atlas, with maps and statistical charts throughout in full color. Ex-Library of the Americas. Doctored. Stickers and pocket removed. Front hinge starting. Dust jacket is frayed at all edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 W. Y Carman British military uniforms from contemporary pictures: Henry VII to the present day
Arco Pub. Co 1957 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, DJ torn & creased, stain to inside corners, 167pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charlotte Y. Salisbury China Diary: After Mao
Walker & Company 1979-03 0802706215 / 9780802706218 Hardcover Used: Very Good good + Hardcover 
Tight and clean except foxing/soiling to page edges. Price-clipped DJ is soiled and has tears and creases, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gary Y. Okihiro Common Ground: Reimagining American History.
Princeton University Press 2001-05-01 0691070075 / 9780691070070 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, a couple pages of marginalia 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dobbs Ferry, N. Y., 1961 Conference on Communication and Political Development~Lucian W. Pye Communications and Political Development. (Studies in Political Development)
Princeton Univ Pr June, 1963 0691075042 / 9780691075044 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very Good minus Hardcover, ink underlining for first 30 pages, otherwise very good 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mark Sanders; Series Editor-V. Y. Mudimbe; Series Editor-Bogumil Jewsiewicki Complicities: The Intellectual and Apartheid (Philosophy and Postcoloniality)
Duke University Press Books 2002-12-04 0822329980 / 9780822329985 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A very nice copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rosemarie Haag Bletter; N. Y.) American Craft Museum (New York; Editor-Rosemarie Haag Bletter; Editor-Janet Kardon Craft in the Machine Age 1920-1945: The History of Twentieth-Century American Craft
Harry N Abrams 1995-10 0810919680 / 9780810919686 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Light tanning to page edges. Shelfwear is minimal - DJ protected in mylar wraps. Text, pictures, illustrations, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Editor-Angela K.-y. Leung; Editor-Chi-yue Chiu; Editor-Ying-yi Hong Cultural Processes: A Social Psychological Perspective (Culture and Psychology)
Cambridge University Press 2010-12-06 0521758416 / 9780521758413 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A very nice copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Y. and J. P. Verjus, editors Paker Distributed Computing Systems
Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich 1983 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition, 305 pp. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Diego Miguel Bringas Y. Encinas Friar Bringas Reports to the King: Methods of Indoctrination on the Frontier of New Spain, 1796-97 (Documentary Relations of the Southwest: The Franciscan Relat)
University of Arizona Press 1977-01 0816505241 / 9780816505241 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 G. V. Astafyev; I. Y. Bednyak; G. A. Bogolyubov; V. S. Irinkin; A. G. Kruchinin; A. V. Kudryavtsev; V. N. Makarov; A. P. Markov; Editor-G. U. Astafyev; Editor-A. M. Dubinsky; Translator-Bryan Bean From Anti-Imperialism to Anti-Socialism, The Evolution of Peking's Foreign Policy
Progress Publishers, Moscow 1974 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Sunning, light shelfwear. DJ has wear. 
Price: 94.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lynn Y. Weiner From Working Girl to Working Mother
University of North Carolina Press May, 1985 0807816124 / 9780807816127 Hardcover LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Hardcover in Near fine condition w/ Near fine DJ. 187pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Maximiliano / Corton de las Heras, M Teresa, Garcia Sanz, Angel y Otros Barrio Gonzalo Historia De Segovia
1987 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
In slipcase, light soiling to box 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jose Ortega y Gasset History as a System and Other Essays Toward a Philosophy of History
W. W. Norton & Company 1962-09-01 0393001229 / 9780393001228 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Price marked off front wraps. Minor shelfwear, rubbing to wraps. Light tanning to pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Azizah Y. Al-Hibri; Editor-Margaret A. Simons Hypatia Reborn: Essays in Feminist Philosophy
Indiana Univ Pr 1990-11 025332744X / 9780253327444 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good plus hardcover. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 H Nagashima; Y Baba Introduction to Chaos: Physics and Mathematics of Chaotic Phenomena
Taylor & Francis 1998-01-01 0750305088 / 9780750305082 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text and illustrations also very good. A very nice copy. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Baltasar Gracian Y Morales; Translator-Christopher Maurer on Bookcrazy.us
Baltasar Gracian Y Morales; Translator-Christopher Maurer on Crawfordsnautical.com
Baltasar Gracian Y Morales; Translator-Christopher Maurer on Goodwillbooks.com
Baltasar Gracian Y Morales; Translator-Christopher Maurer on Nomadestore.com
Baltasar Gracian Y Morales; Translator-Christopher Maurer on Seattlebookcenter.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com