The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Arthur Winslow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur Winslow Aphrodisia
Dominion Publishing Co. 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good+ Mass Market Paperback 
Good+ paperback. Shelfwear to cover, age-toning to pages, gentle crease to spine. Binding is tight and sturdy, text very good. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles-Edward Winslow Conquest Of Epidemic Disease
University of Wisconsin Press 1980-07-15 029908244X / 9780299082444 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, small scuff mark to front cover 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ron Winslow Hard aground: The story of the Argo Merchant oil spill
Norton 1978 0393056872 / 9780393056877 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good, clipped dust jacket, very minor foxing to top edge, remainder mark to bottom edge, stated first edition, jacket in protective mylar 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KATHRYN WINSLOW Henry Miller. Full Of Life. A Memoir Of America's Uninhabited Literary Genius
Tarcher/St.Martin's 1986 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 364pp. . 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WiNslow MeetingHouse Hill, 1630-1783
Macmillian 1952 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
very good condition, no markings in text, slight wear and tear to dust jacket 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Winslow Sylvia Pankhurst: Sexual Politics and Political Activism
St. Martin's Press 1996-09 0312163290 / 9780312163297 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pierce, George Winslow The Life-Romance of an Algebraist [Rare first edition]
Boston, MA J. Cupples 1891 First edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Rare first edition. Red linen, lightly rubbed. Endpapers lightly foxed. George Wood Garrard Frontenac, MN stamp on title page. Garrard was the son of General Israel Garrard, great Civil War general, author and 'founder' of Frontenac. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary, with Mary Winslow. Anderson WOMAN AT WORK: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MARY ANDERSON.
Univ. of Minnesota Press, 1951 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Very good hardcover. Publisher stamp to ffep. Boards show light soil, scuffing/tears around spine edges. No DJ. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur Winslow on Crawfordsnautical.com
Arthur Winslow on Magadhbookrus.com
Arthur Winslow on Mysterymikes.com
Arthur Winslow on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Arthur Winslow on Thebookishpelican.com
Arthur Winslow on Thebookscene.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com