The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams 13th Gen: Abort, Retry, Ignore, Fail?
Vintage 1993-03-23 0679743650 / 9780679743651 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, bit of bend to cover, some pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William L. Shirer 20th Century Journey a Memoir of the Life and the Times the Start: 1904-1930
Simon And Schuster 1976 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, front hinge doctored, DJ sl. Torn, 510pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William A Hammond A bibliography of aesthetics and of the philosophy of the fine arts from 1900-1932,
Russell & Russell 1967 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, 205pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William F. Keesecker; Introduction by T. F. Torrance A Calvin Treasury (With a New Study Guide)
Westminster John Knox Press 1962-01-01 0664253989 / 9780664253981 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition (with study guide and Torrance's introduction). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Van O'Connor~Edward Stone A Casebook on Ezra Pound: The Case of Ezra Pound, Pro and Con Selections
Thomas Y. Crowell 1959 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback, VG, sl worn, 180pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William F. Robinson A Certain Slant of Light: The First Hundred Years of New England Photography
New York Graphic Society 1980 0821207520 / 9780821207529 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 243pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gerald T. Sheppard; William Perkins; Designer-John H. Augustine A Commentary on Galatians (Pilgrim Classic Commentaries)
Pilgrim Press 1989-12 082980790X / 9780829807905 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Facsimile of 1617 edition. 584 pages. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hakala Associates; Designer-Clair Strommen; Designer-William T. Hakala A Common Bond: The Story of Lutheran Brotherhood
Lutheran Brotherhood 1989-03 0962123706 / 9780962123702 Hardcover Very Good Text Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Small red dot on bottom edge. DJ has chipping and a few small tears, minor sunning. Shelfwear is light, text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Woodruff A Concise History of the Modern World: 1500 To the Present
St. Martin's Press 1998-08 0312213328 / 9780312213329 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, light wear to cover. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Tavoulareas A debate on A time to choose
Ballinger Pub. Co 1977 0884100707 / 9780884100706 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Good-very good, DJ worn, 107pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H. Allingham; D. Radford; Editor-William Allingham; Introduction-John Julius Norwich A Diary: 1824-1889 (Penguin Lives and Letters)
Puffin 1985-10-01 014057025X / 9780140570250 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good minus paperback, light shelfwear/soil to book 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Henry Wace; Editor-William C. Piercy A Dictionary of Christian Biography: And Literature to the End of the Sixth Century A.D. With an Account of the Principal Sects and Heresies
Hendrickson Pub 1994-05 1565630572 / 9781565630574 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, previous owner's name on front end page 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Bircher; Editor-Newell L. Chester A Drummer Boy's Diary: Comprising Four Years of Service With the Second Regiment Minnesota Veteran Volunteers, 1861 to 1865: With History of William Bircher History of Drum
North Star Press of St. Cloud 1995-06-01 0878390952 / 9780878390953 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 J. Beschi; Joseph Besch; William Mohan George A Grammar of the Common Dialect of the (Tamul) Tamil Language
Asian Educational Services,India 1992-08 812060749X / 9788120607491 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover copy with foldout, no dust jacket. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light wrinkling to paste-downs and endpapers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Cobbett; Introduction-Hattersley A Grammar of the English Language (Oxford Language Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 2003-04-03 0198605080 / 9780198605089 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, very light wear to cover. Nice copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Samuel A Guide to Awareness and Tranquility
Butterfly Publishing House 2003 1877999199 / 9781877999192 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good, light shelf wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wagner , Johannes and William Crookes A Handbook of Chemical Technology Translated and Edited from the Eighth German Edition with Extensive Additions By William Crookes F.R.S.
New York, NY D. Appleton Company 1872 Collectible: Good 
Wagner was born in 1822 at Leipzig. He made an enduring contribution to the emerging field of chemistry with this reference work, a foundation for German chemical education for several generations. This edition has extensive formula. Original brown cloth. Rubbed at edges and corners. Minor chipping at head and heel. A handsome sound copy. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 J.D. Fage; William Tordoff A History of Africa
Routledge 2001-12-14 0415252482 / 9780415252485 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adolphus William Ward A HISTORY OF ENGLISH DRAMATIC LITERATURE TO THE DEATH OF QUEEN ANNE-- in 3 volumes
London MacMillan and co 1899 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
This is volumes 2 & 3 only of the 1899 second edition. Light even sunning to spine and edges. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Watts Folwell A History of Minnesota [Complete 4 Volume Set]
Minnesota Historical Society 1925 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
4 volumes complete. Maroon ribbed cloth, gilt, as pictured. Scarce in original edition. All four volumes in first editions, 1922-1930. Volume 2 slightly and evenly sunned. Very minor rubbing and wear a good-vg set. No former owner's marks. No dust jackets. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Aedenstclair.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Ahlewis.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Antiquarius.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Booksr4u.net
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Derbybookshelf.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Fatcitybookstore.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Ioverstocks.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Lakesidebooks.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Magadhbookrus.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Nomadestore.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Pagemaster-books.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Pgbbooks.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Thebookscene.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Trillionbooks.com
Neil Howe; William Strauss; Illustrator-R.J. Matson; Illustrator-Ian Williams on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com