The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Richard P. White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard P. White A Century of Service 100 Years of Green Survival 1876-1975
American Association Of Nurs 1975 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
VG signed, DJ, 522pp. Some watermarks to DJ & top edge, does not affect binding or pages. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis White Beck A Commentary on Kant's Critique of Practical Reason (Phoenix Books)
University Of Chicago Press 1996-05-01 0226040755 / 9780226040752 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback. Waterstain to top corner. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morton Gabriel White A Philosopher's Story
Pennsylvania State University Press 1999-08 0271018747 / 9780271018744 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. clean pages, tight binding. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael White Acid Tongues and Tranquil Dreamers: Tales of Bitter Rivalry That Fueled the Advancement of Science and Technology
William Morrow 2001-02-19 0380977540 / 9780380977543 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. DJ, text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is very minor - DJ protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 t white America At Last: The American Journal Of T. H. White
Putnam 1965 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ chipped, 250pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Emmons E White Appreciating India's music;: An introduction, with an emphasis on the music of South India,
Crescendo Pub. Co 1971 0875970591 / 9780875970592 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good+ Unknown Binding 
First edition in great shape. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and sturdy. Shelfwear is apparent on DJ around edges, along with very light rubbing on front. Come with protective mylar wrapping. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deborah Gray White Ar'n't I a Woman?: Female Slaves in the Plantation South
W.W. Norton & Co. 1999-02-17 0393314812 / 9780393314816 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover, bookstore stickers to cover 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Annis Pratt; Barbara White; Andrea Loewenstein Archetypal Patterns in Women's Fiction (Midland Book)
Indiana University Press 1982-02-22 0253202728 / 9780253202727 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stewart Edward White; Illustrator-N.C. Wyeth Arizona Nights
McClure 1907 First Edition Hardcover Good- No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover in good- condition, with color illustrations by N. C. Wyeth. Published October, 1907, as stated on copyright page, 351 pages. Hinges repaired, paper between frontispiece and title page is gone, shelfwear, it appears that the front of the dust jacket has been cut out and pasted on front board (whether or not this was done by the publisher I do not know, but it is very well done). 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Antonia White~b&w As Once in May; the Early Autobiography of Antonia White, and Other Writings
Virago 1983 0860683524 / 9780860683520 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good condition w/ Very Good DJ. 340pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Antonia White; Illustrator-b&w As Once in May; the Early Autobiography of Antonia White, and Other Writings
Virago 1983 0860683524 / 9780860683520 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lon, Ed.; Dino De Laurentiis, Producer, & Richard Fleischer, Director Jones~Black & White Stills BARABBAS: THE STORY OF A MOTION PICTURE
Cappelli 1962 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 189pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Orlando White Bone Light
Red Hen Press 2009-02-15 1597091359 / 9781597091350 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 11.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christine A. White British and American Commercial Relations With Soviet Russia, 1918-1924
University of North Carolina Press 1992-09 0807820334 / 9780807820339 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
like new hardcover copy with jacket in excellent condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editor-Geoffry D. White; Editor-Flannery C. Hauck Campus, Inc.: Corporate Power in the Ivory Tower
Prometheus Books 2000-07 1573928100 / 9781573928106 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good. An all-around very nice copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joseph; Forewords By Dudley R. S. De Chair And W. M. Hughes Carruthers; Illustrator-Black & White Photographs Captain James Cook, R. N. One Hundred and Fifty Years After
E. P. Dutton & Company 1930-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardcover, tanning to pages. Spine is slightly cocked, fading and scuffing to spine. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Helen C. White Changing Styles in Literary Study the Presidental Address of the Modern Humanities Research Association
Cambridge U. Press 1963 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
VG, Pamphlet, 25pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stephen White; John Gardner; George Schopflin Communist Political Systems
St. Martin's Press 1987-08 0312152795 / 9780312152796 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light soil to page edges, a few pages have wrinkled corners. Cover has faint creases, corner bumps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 K.D. White Country Life in Classical Times.
see notes for publisher info 1979 Hardcover Very good Hardcover 
Book is tight and clean. DJ has tiny chips to edges, now protected in mylar. Attractive copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 George White Pickering Creative Malady: Illness in the Lives and Minds of Charles Darwin ...
Oxford University Press 1974-01 019519800X / 9780195198003 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover copy of 1974 Oxford University Press first edition. Text is clean, binding is tight and sturdy. Wear is very light. Dust jacket has light shelfwear. Edges are clean. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard P. White on Abookstop.com
Richard P. White on Allamericantextbooks.com
Richard P. White on Bestpricedbooks.net
Richard P. White on Christianbookbag.com
Richard P. White on Coasbooks.com
Richard P. White on Comoshops.com
Richard P. White on Crawfordsnautical.com
Richard P. White on Fleamarketbooks.com
Richard P. White on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Richard P. White on Hammondsbooks.net
Richard P. White on Jandabooks.co.uk
Richard P. White on Just-us-books.com
Richard P. White on Kandjsplace.com
Richard P. White on Kensvideo.net
Richard P. White on Manorfarmbooks.com
Richard P. White on Midtownscholar.com
Richard P. White on Nomadestore.com
Richard P. White on Odonoghuebooks.com
Richard P. White on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Richard P. White on Oldprintbooks.com
Richard P. White on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Richard P. White on Pribooks.com
Richard P. White on Richardsonsbooks.com
Richard P. White on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Richard P. White on Sackofbooks.com
Richard P. White on Springystreasures.com
Richard P. White on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Richard P. White on Superiortextsales.com
Richard P. White on Vagabondbooks.com
Richard P. White on Vintage-books.com
Richard P. White on Wingsavionics.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie