The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

David M. Weiss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David M. Weiss After the Trade is Made: Processing Securities Transactions, Second Edition
Prentice Hall Press 1993-10-26 0131776010 / 9780131776012 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, light tanning to page edges. DJ has light wear, small creases. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Rachel Weiss Being America: Essays on Art, Literature, and Identity from Latin America
White Pine Press 2008-09-01 1877727024 / 9781877727023 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light soil to page edges, some wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Weiss Bodies and Shadows
Delacorte Press [1970 1969 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good condition w/o DJ. 120pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-Robert Burgoyne; Editor-Tom Conley; Editor-Susan Cushing; Editor-Stan Theis; Editor-Debby Latimer; Thomas E. Lewis; Allen S. Weiss; John O'Kane; John Minczeski; Dana Polan; Maureen Turim; Marguerite Duras; Michelle Porte; Kaja S Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983
Minneapolis, MN University of Minnesota Press 1983 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983. ISSN: 0193-5798d. Minor sunning/shelfwear, a couple markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carol H. Weiss Evaluation Research: Methods for Assessing Program Effectiveness.
Prentice Hall 1972 0132921936 / 9780132921930 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, light tanning to pages, cover has some wear, tiny closed tear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nancy Joan Weiss Farewell to the Party of Lincoln
Princeton University Press 1983-11-01 0691101515 / 9780691101514 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Light age-toning, one small tear on spine edge. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kenneth M. Weiss Genetic Variation and Human Disease: Principles and Evolutionary Approaches (Cambridge Studies in Biological and Evolutionary Anthropology)
Cambridge University Press 1995-01-27 0521336600 / 9780521336604 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in all-around very good condition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-Guido Weiss; Editor-Steve Wainger; American Mathematical Society Harmonic Analysis in Euclidean Spaces: Volume 35 - Part 2: Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics
American Mathematical Society 1981-06 0821814389 / 9780821814383 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Rubbing/shelfwear to wraps, previous owner's embossed stamp on front endpaper. Excellent study/reading copy - binding sturdy, text very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas George Weiss~Cindy Collins Humanitarian Challenges and Intervention: World Politics and the Dilemmas of Help
Westview Press 01 September, 2000 0813367999 / 9780813367996 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very good paperback copy - Not an ex-library book. Text is unmarked and clean. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear to wraps is minimal. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gerhard H. Weiss In Search of Silk : Adam Olearius' Mission to Russia and Persia
Associates of the James Ford Bell Library, University of Minnesota 1983 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Stapled pamphlet, text is clean, wraps have rubbing and creases. 42 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Weiss Investigation, The
Marion Boyars Publishers 2000-03-25 1842300008 / 9781842300008 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good plus paperback, nice tight copy, slight wear to cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael J. Weiss Latitudes & Attitudes: An Atlas of American Tastes, Trends, Politics, and Passions : From Abilene, Texas to Zanesville, Ohio
Little Brown and Company 1994-10 0316929085 / 9780316929080 Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
Second printing in great shape. Full color text and diagrams/maps are clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and uncreased. Wraps show minimal shelfwear to edges and corners. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Theodore Zev Weiss; Editor-Ronald Smelser; Introduction-Ronald Smelser Lessons and Legacies V : The Holocaust and Justice
Northwestern University Press 2002-09-11 0810119161 / 9780810119161 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Editor-Stefan Sonvilla-Weiss Mashup Cultures
Springer 2010-09-08 370910095X / 9783709100950 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bernhard Weiss Michael Dummett (Philosophy Now)
Princeton University Press 2002-12-01 0691113300 / 9780691113302 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Weiss Nature And Man
Henry Holt and Company 1947 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ worn & sl soiled and chipped, 288pp. . 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Timothy F. Weiss On the Margins: The Art of Exile in V. S. Naipaul
University of Massachusetts Press 1992-12 0870238205 / 9780870238208 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, slight rubbing to jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paul Weiss Philosophy in Progress Volume Seven, Part 2
State U. Of New York Press 1985 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Vol. Seven, Part 2 only, very good, 282pp. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Irving Weiss~Anne D. Weiss Reflections on Childhood: A Quotations Dictionary
ABC-Clio Inc September, 1991 0874366461 / 9780874366464 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good condition w/o DJ. 398pp. . 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Daniel Evan Weiss Swine's Wedding
Serpent's Tail 1999-05-15 185242706X / 9781852427061 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good plus paperback, nice tight copy 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David M. Weiss on Booksr4u.net
David M. Weiss on C-books.co.uk
David M. Weiss on Dinahsondstreet.com
David M. Weiss on Goodwillbooks.com
David M. Weiss on Guthriebooks.com
David M. Weiss on Hammondsbooks.net
David M. Weiss on Musicbythescore.co.uk
David M. Weiss on Nomadestore.com
David M. Weiss on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David M. Weiss on Pbkpalace.com
David M. Weiss on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
David M. Weiss on Richardsonsbooks.com
David M. Weiss on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
David M. Weiss on Runforcoverbooks.com
David M. Weiss on Shop.abundatrade.com
David M. Weiss on Springystreasures.com
David M. Weiss on Store.bookswithapast.com
David M. Weiss on Swantradingcompany.com
David M. Weiss on Thriftybooks.com
David M. Weiss on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie