The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner A History of My Times (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1979-05-31 0140441751 / 9780140441758 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. J. Liebling; Editor-Fred Warner; Editor-James Barbour A Neutral Corner: Boxing Essays
North Point Press 1990-10-01 0865474508 / 9780865474505 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephen Spongberg; Contributor-Sam Bass Warner Jr. A Reunion of Trees: The Discovery of Exotic Plants and Their Introduction into North American and European Landscapes
Harvard University Press 1990-11-01 0674766938 / 9780674766938 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles K., ed. Warner AGRARIAN CONDITIONS IN MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY
NY: MacMillan: c 1966-01-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, a few pages have creases, cover is quite rubbed, worn and creased. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors American Sermons: The Pilgrims to Martin Luther King Jr. (Library of America)
Library of America 1999-03-01 1883011655 / 9781883011659 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good+. DJ has very light shelfwear. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donald Batchelder~Elizabeth G. Warner Beyond Experience - The Experiential Approach to Cross-Cultural Education (The Experiment in International Living)
The Experiment Press 1977 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Good Paperback, fade to spine, a few pages of underlining 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Philip Warner. BRITISH BATTLEFIELDS VOL. 3: THE MIDLANDS.
Osprey Publ: 1973 1st ed. 167p; maps. 1973 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Previous owner's name neatly penned in, owner's logo also stamped on ffep with small green penned 'w', lightly rubbed jacket 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Beatty Warner Chance and the Text of Experience: Freud, Nietzsche, and Shakespeare's Hamlet
Cornell Univ Pr 1986-10 0801417546 / 9780801417542 Hardcover Very Good- Hardcover 
Very good- hardcover with dust jacket. Minor shelfwear, bowing. Else very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 william warner Democracy in Jonesville: a Study in Quality and Inequality
Harper & Row 1964-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light shelfwearsome slight browning to pages due to agelight soiling to binding and back coversome small chips and edgewear to spine 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 W. Lloyd, Others Warner Democracy in Jonesville: A Study in Quality and Inequality
Harper & Row/Torchbooks TB1129: New York, NY 1964 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very good plus paperback. binding is crisp. spine is uncreased. pages and inside clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Glen Warner~Glen Loates Glen Loates - A Brush With Life *Signed By Artist*
Prentice Hall 1984 0133570614 / 9780133570618 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good oversize (quarto) hardcover. Tight and sturdy binding. Text and pictures are unmarked except for previous owner's name on front endpaper. Some shelfwear, dj protected by mylar wraps. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sylvia Townsend Warner Kingdoms of Elfin (A Delta book)
Dell 1978 0440544998 / 9780440544999 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, nice tight copy, mild yellowing of pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis Warner Light Shadows (Oxford Theatre Texts,)
Learning Links 1980-12 0861400402 / 9780861400409 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light fading to jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sylvia,Townsend Warner Lolly Willowes OR the Loving Huntsman
Academy 1979-01-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, cover has some rubbing and wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis Warner Moving Reflections (Oxford Theatre Texts,)
Learning Links 1983-08 0861401654 / 9780861401659 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Oliver Warner Nelson
Follett Pub. Co 1975 069580541X / 9780695805418 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 231pp. . 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marina Warner No Go, the Bogeyman: Scaring, Lulling, and Making Mock
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1999-02-16 0374223017 / 9780374223014 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Tight and clean except light soiling to front and bottom page edges. DJ is lightly soiled, sticker ghost to rear, tiny tear, bit of fold to top edge. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 James Warner Bjorkman Politics of Administrative Alienation in Indias rural development programs
Ajanta Publications (India) 1979 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Very good Unknown Binding 
Tight and clean except for name & inscription to ffep and front end page. DJ is price clipped and has wear, small tears to edges, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sam Bass Warner Jr. Province of Reason
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1988-01-01 0674719581 / 9780674719583 Paperback Very good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 George Wilbur; Warner Muensterberger Psycho-Analysis and Culture
International Universities Press 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good minus hardcover in good dust jacket, rubbed jacket is price-clipped, little foxing to top edge, 2nd ed (1965) 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Abellabooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Aedenstclair.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Booksliquidation.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Booksr4u.net
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on C-books.co.uk
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Cinemagebooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Comoshops.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Crawfordsnautical.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Goodwillbooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Greentextbooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Greentextbooks.org
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Guthriebooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Lakesidebooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Leurabooks.com.au
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Littlesages.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Magadhbookrus.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Massbaymedia.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Nomadestore.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Phatpocket.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Sackofbooks.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Springystreasures.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Store.bookswithapast.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Textbookace.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Thebearbookcompany.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Twicesoldtales.ca
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Xenophon; Editor-George Cawkwell; Introduction-George Cawkwell; Translator-Rex Warner on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com