The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Various Contributors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Contributors A Year in the New Testament: Meditations for Each Day of the Church Year
Concordia Publishing House 2011-01-30 0758625901 / 9780758625908 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Editor-Michael Warner; Various Authors American Sermons: The Pilgrims to Martin Luther King Jr. (Library of America)
Library of America 1999-03-01 1883011655 / 9781883011659 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good+. DJ has very light shelfwear. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various; Various Archie Archives Volume 2
Dark Horse 2011-09-27 1595827919 / 9781595827913 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 33.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 H. Parker Willis, C.W. Allendoerfer, Various Contributors Banks and Banking
American Banking Institute 1916 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Good copy, missing jacket, a few spots on fabric boards, some rubbing to extremities and spine tab, slight separation beginning to front hinge but binding solid, previous owner's name neartly penned in, p129 chipped 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ross, John (Compiled from Various Sources by) Burns' Clarinda Brief Papers concerning the Poet's Renowned Correspondent
Edinburgh, Scotland John Grant 1897 First edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition. Scarce. Ribbed maroon cloth. Uncut. Very good. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various authors Campaigns of the Civil War [Complete 17 volume set]
New York, NY Jack Brussel, distributed by The Blue and Gray Press 1969 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback 
Good, evenly rubbed set in blue and gray wrappers. COMPLETE set. 17 volumes of series include - Outbreak of War - From Ft. Henry to Corinth - The Peninsula - The Army Under Pope - The Blockade - Antietam & Fredericksburg - Chancellorsville & Gettysburg - The Army in Cumberland - The Mississippi - The Atlantic Coast - Atlanta - March to the Sea - The Shenandoah Valley - The Virginia Campaign, 1864 - The Virginia Campaign, 1865 - The Gulf and Inland Waterways - Statistical Record. Books are by various authors. 6.25 inches tall x 4.25 inches wide. average 230 pages each. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various authors Door County Almanak: No 4
Dragonsbreath Press 1987 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean. No faults. Very good. Issue on Farming and Dairying 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various; Various Eerie Archives, Vol. 2 (Dark Horse Archives)
Dark Horse 2009-11-25 1595823158 / 9781595823151 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in all-around excellent condition. DJ in protective mylar wraps. 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors; Walker Art Center Eight Artists: The Elusive Image; Design Quarterly DQ 11/112, Walker Art Center, 30 September - 18 November 1979
Walker Art Center 1979-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, spine tight, text good, slight wear to cover, walker art center, 1979. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Foreign Press on Cyprus: July-December 1977: A Representative Selection of Articles and Editorials from the World Press on the Cyprus Problem
Public Information Office 1978 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable but very functional paperback. Shelfworn and sunned but solid. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Writers History of the Red River Valley Past and Present Including an Account of the Counties, Cities, Towns and Villages of the Valley from the Time of Their First Settlement and Formation [Volume I only]
Herald Printing Company & C F Cooper & Company 1909 Leather Bound Good- Leather Bound 
Volume 1 only. 3/4 leather binding. Good-. 1.5" chip at head and 3/4" chip at heel. Front hinge cracked but sound. Corners worn, and light spotting to boards. Scarce 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors INDIA: A PICTORIAL SURVEY
Publications Division, Ministry of Information 1960-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, rubbing and a light scuff mark to jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Italian re evolution: Design in Italian society in the eighties
Distribuzione, Licosa 1982 0934418144 / 9780934418140 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback; tight binding; text is very good; very good cover has some scuffing and corners just beginning to curl; 1982. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Preussen 2001 the Prussian Year Book: An Almanac
MD Berlin 2001-01-01 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Light tanning to pages due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding, illustrations, pictures, and text also in very good condition. No map in back pocket, but two foldout maps in very good condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Renaissance English Text Society: 1990 MLA Panel Voices of Silence: Editing the Letters of Renaissance Women
Renaissance English Text Society 1990 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Wraps. Some pencil. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Snail Control in the Prevention of Bilharziasis (Monograph, No 50)
World Health Organization 1965 9241400501 / 9789241400503 Paperback Good Paperback 
Paperback in good condition, 255 pages. The World Health Organization Monograph Series No. 50: Snail Control in the Prevention of Bilharziasis. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Suzanne L. (curator) Stratton; Illustrator-Various Artists Spain, Espagne, Spanien: Foreign Artists Discover Spain 1800 - 1900
Equitable Gallery 1993-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Cover has rubbing, edgewear, light creases and scratches. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors Teach Me Thy Way, O Lord: Essays in Honor of Glen Zweck on the Occasion of His Sixty-fifth Birthday
Zweck Festschrift Committee 2000 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with pictorial boards, nice copy, includes essays by Daniel Preus, Robert Preus, Kurt Marquart, David Scaer, and Arthur Just 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Teatro Contemporaneo
Aguilar 1962 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Good condition. Slight tear to cover, else Good. 452pp. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Contributors; Introduction-Tavis Smiley The Covenant with Black America (English and English Edition)
Third World Press 2006-01-01 0883782774 / 9780883782774 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback. Light rubbing, a handful of pencil markings. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Contributors on Abookstop.com
Various Contributors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various Contributors on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various Contributors on Aldensbooks.com
Various Contributors on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various Contributors on Allamericantextbooks.com
Various Contributors on Anovelideabooks.com
Various Contributors on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various Contributors on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Various Contributors on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Various Contributors on Bookedfull.com
Various Contributors on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Various Contributors on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Various Contributors on Booksleftbehind.com
Various Contributors on Booksliquidation.com
Various Contributors on Booksnmorepa.com
Various Contributors on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various Contributors on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various Contributors on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various Contributors on C-books.co.uk
Various Contributors on Cellarofbooks.com
Various Contributors on Chapter1.co.za
Various Contributors on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various Contributors on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Various Contributors on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Various Contributors on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Various Contributors on Downtownbooksellers.com
Various Contributors on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various Contributors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various Contributors on Hammondsbooks.net
Various Contributors on Karenmillward.com
Various Contributors on Lastcenturybooks.com
Various Contributors on Lazarusbooks.com
Various Contributors on Leurabooks.com.au
Various Contributors on Mottbooks.com
Various Contributors on Mounthopebooks.com
Various Contributors on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Various Contributors on Phatpocket.com
Various Contributors on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various Contributors on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various Contributors on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various Contributors on Thebookscouts.ca
Various Contributors on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Various Contributors on Theridgebooks.com
Various Contributors on Vandellobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com