The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown ''SILENT NIGHT LEGEND''
STOCK-KLAUSNER 1000 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Text is clean, bookplate to front pastedown. Spine is quite chipped and damaged, but still holding. Pictorial boards are stained and worn, damage to corners. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown 1976 Chevrolet Chevette
Chevrolet 1976 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
shop manual, good paperback, wraps and pages grease soiled 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown 1982 Chevrolet Cavalier Shop Manual Supplement
General Motors 1982 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Good Paperback, wraps and pages grease soiled 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 unknown Asia: A Journal Published by the Asia Society, No. 23, Autumn 1971
The Asia Society 1971 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
The Philippines: problems and prospects. Tight and clean, ink and wear, soiling to cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Author Unknown Augsburg College and Theological Seminary, Minneapolis, Minnesota Yearbook.
Publisher 1961 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Scarce first edition, very clean in light blue boards with black titles, faded spine, some wear at extremities, presentation copy 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Constitution of the Portuguese Republic
Office of the Secretary of State for Mass Communication 1978 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
1977 printing. Acceptable paperback. Name to ffep, scattered pencil to text, some pages dog-eared. Cover has rubbing and wear, small creases. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 unknown Ethics: An International Journal of Social, Political and Legal Philosophy (October 1994) Symposium on John Rawls
University of Chicago Press 1994 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Few marginal ink notes else good+ Wraps as issued. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown medical compend for commanders of naval vessels
bureau of medicine and surgery 1944 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
First aid for sailors, light wear to slate colored boards, split hinge, browned page edges, previous owner's stamp, visit us next time you are in Minneapolis 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 unknown Pacific World: Journal of The institute of Buddhist Studies (Third Series, No. 1, fall 1999)
Pacific World 1999 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good paperback copy, not an ex-library. Text is unmarked and clean. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Wraps are in very good condition as well. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown Secrets of the Hand: On the mysteries of Palmistry
Herder and Herder 1971 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hard to find little gift book. Plastic overwrap has been taped to pastedowns, wrap is torn and wrinkling. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown The Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Science The Sixties: Radical Change in American Religion Volume 387
Irish University Press 1970 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
American Academy of Political and Social Sciences. Wraps as issued. Good, with uneven sunfade to wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown The Constitution of the United States of America (annotated) Annotations of Cases Decided By the Supreme Court of the United States to January 1, 1938
United States Government Printing Office 1938 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1938 PAPERBACK copy in good condition. "From the Office of Ernest Lundeen" stamped on front wraps, and a stain from where a beverage once rested. Shelfwear, sunning, back upper corner of wraps is torn. Spine has wrinkling from binding process. Interior and binding in good+ condition. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown The Journal of Process Oriented Psychology Volume 6, Number 1
Lao Tse 1994 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown Theory and Use of Electronic Test Equipment (TM 11-664-16-1-256)
Departments of the Army and the Air Force 1952 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Stapled pamphlet, minor wear 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown; Translator-Arnold J. Toynbee; Introduction-Arnold J. Toynbee Twelve Men of Action in Graeco-Roman History
Beacon Press 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Several chips, some edge wear to periphery of mylar-wrapped dust cover. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Unknown) VII Biennale D'Arte Antica: IL Guercino Dipinti
Alfa 1968 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition w/ Very Good DJ. 233pp. 106 plates. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dr. Johannes Neuhansler; Illustrator-Unknown What Was it Like in the Concentration Camp at Dachau? : An Attempt to Come Closer to the Truth
Manz A.G. 1973 Paperback Good Paperback 
1973 13th Edition. Sturdy binding. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abookstop.com
Unknown on Affordable-booksonline.com
Unknown on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Unknown on Allamericantextbooks.com
Unknown on Amplebooks.com
Unknown on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Unknown on Bookalley.com
Unknown on Bookbrowzers.com
Unknown on Bookedfull.com
Unknown on Bookfinder-general.com
Unknown on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Unknown on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Unknown on Booksbouquins.org
Unknown on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Unknown on Booksliquidation.com
Unknown on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Unknown on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Unknown on Celticfringes.com
Unknown on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Unknown on Deliciousbooks.com
Unknown on Diversitybooks.com.au
Unknown on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Unknown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Fatcitybookstore.com
Unknown on Fillz-test-store.com
Unknown on Groovybookman.com
Unknown on Guthriebooks.com
Unknown on Hammondsbooks.net
Unknown on Heroicimage.com
Unknown on Jacobsenbooks.com
Unknown on Kaisbooks.com
Unknown on Losttreasurefound.com
Unknown on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Unknown on Marilynsattic.net
Unknown on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Moonsbooksonline.com
Unknown on Mounthopebooks.com
Unknown on Oddballbooks.com
Unknown on Phatpocket.com
Unknown on Redbarnbooks.com
Unknown on Solomonsminebooks.com
Unknown on Springystreasures.com
Unknown on Treasuredoldies.com
Unknown on Usedchristianbooks.com
Unknown on Valerieslivingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com