The Book House in Dinkytown
the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities
Home
Browse By Category
Advanced Search
Login
Account Maintenance
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Contact Us
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Events
Our Buying Policy
About Dinkytown
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Browse By Category
View Other Categories
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak Listings
If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.
Click on Title to view full description
1
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
Facing the Extreme: Moral Life in the Concentration Camps
Henry Holt & Co 1996-01 0805042636 / 9780805042634 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Remainder mark on top edge. Shelfwear is very minor. DJ, Text, boards, and binding in very good condition.
Price:
8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Wlad Godzich
Mikhail Bakhtin: The Dialogical Principle (Theory & History of Literature)
University of Minnesota Press 1985-07 0816612919 / 9780816612918 Paperback Good Paperback
Good paperback copy. Pencil markings throughout. Binding is tight and sturdy, text always readable. Minor shelfwear.
Price:
22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Wlad Godzich
Mikhail Bakhtin: The Dialogical Principle (Theory & History of Literature)
University of Minnesota Press 1985-07 0816612919 / 9780816612918 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
Very good paperback, light fading to spine, nice tight copy
Price:
35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Tzvetan Todorov
Mikhail Bakhtin: The Dialogical Principle (Theory & History of Literature)
University of Minnesota Press 1984-11 0816612919 / 9780816612918 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
very good paperback, nice tight copy
Price:
40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Richard Howard
The Conquest of America: The Question of the Other
Perennial 1992-10 0060912146 / 9780060912147 Paperback Very Good Paperback
Very good paperback.
Price:
6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Catherine Porter
Theories of the Symbol
Cornell University Press 1984-09 0801492882 / 9780801492884 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
very good paperbacklight wear to cover
Price:
12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Catherine Porter
Theories of the Symbol
Cornell University Press 1984-09-10 0801492882 / 9780801492884 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear.
Price:
11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Tzvetan Todorov~Catherine Porter
Theories of the Symbol
Cornell University Press September, 1984 0801492882 / 9780801492884 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback
Very Good Paperback, text is clean
Price:
12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
Tod Wodicka
Vera Tolz
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Agreatbookshop.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Ahabbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Anovelideabooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Antiquarius.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Beaglebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Bibliodisia.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Bookcastleonline.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Borgasorusbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Carmsrarebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Davidsbooksa2.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Dustjacket.ca
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Edconroybooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Eurolibros.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Fleamarketbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Grendelbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Hardingsbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Johnbalebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Kbookscanada.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Literaturopolis.net
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Magusbooksseattle.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Manorfarmbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Manyhills.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Nomadestore.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Odonoghuebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Patbookman.net
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Phatpocket.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Riversedgebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Thebearbookcompany.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Thebestbooksforless.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Vagabondbookstore.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Vintage-books.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak
on Wisestreetbooks.com
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Login
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com