The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak Facing the Extreme: Moral Life in the Concentration Camps
Henry Holt & Co 1996-01 0805042636 / 9780805042634 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Remainder mark on top edge. Shelfwear is very minor. DJ, Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Wlad Godzich Mikhail Bakhtin: The Dialogical Principle (Theory & History of Literature)
University of Minnesota Press 1985-07 0816612919 / 9780816612918 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Pencil markings throughout. Binding is tight and sturdy, text always readable. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Wlad Godzich Mikhail Bakhtin: The Dialogical Principle (Theory & History of Literature)
University of Minnesota Press 1985-07 0816612919 / 9780816612918 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, light fading to spine, nice tight copy 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tzvetan Todorov Mikhail Bakhtin: The Dialogical Principle (Theory & History of Literature)
University of Minnesota Press 1984-11 0816612919 / 9780816612918 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, nice tight copy 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Richard Howard The Conquest of America: The Question of the Other
Perennial 1992-10 0060912146 / 9780060912147 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Catherine Porter Theories of the Symbol
Cornell University Press 1984-09 0801492882 / 9780801492884 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperbacklight wear to cover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Catherine Porter Theories of the Symbol
Cornell University Press 1984-09-10 0801492882 / 9780801492884 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tzvetan Todorov~Catherine Porter Theories of the Symbol
Cornell University Press September, 1984 0801492882 / 9780801492884 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Paperback, text is clean 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Agreatbookshop.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Ahabbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Anovelideabooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Antiquarius.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Beaglebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Bibliodisia.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Bookcastleonline.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Borgasorusbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Carmsrarebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Davidsbooksa2.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Dustjacket.ca
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Edconroybooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Eurolibros.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Fleamarketbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Grendelbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Hardingsbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Johnbalebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Kbookscanada.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Literaturopolis.net
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Magusbooksseattle.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Manorfarmbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Manyhills.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Nomadestore.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Odonoghuebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Patbookman.net
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Phatpocket.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Riversedgebooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Thebearbookcompany.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Thebestbooksforless.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Vagabondbookstore.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Vintage-books.com
Tzvetan Todorov; Translator-Arthur Denner; Translator-Abigail Pollak on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie