The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden 1-2 Corinthians (Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture)
Intervarsity Pr 1999-10 0830814922 / 9780830814923 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jack Supple; Thomas C. Bolfert 100 Years of Harley-Davidson Advertising
Bulfinch 2003-05-14 0821228293 / 9780821228296 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Binding is sound, sturdy and square. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas J. Fleming 1776 Year of Illusions
Booksales 1996-08 0785807241 / 9780785807247 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards, illustrations and text also very good. Shelfwear is very light. A nice copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Firth/Reiter, Charles Jules/Schultz, John/Shafton, Anthony Jones 4 X 4: Stiarway to the Sea, This Night in Sodom, Custom, the Apostate Heriger
Grove Press 1962 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good, mylar wrapped Dust Jacket, 1st ed., a couple of small tears at top edge of unclipped jacket 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Steel Wills; Foreword-Emory M. Thomas A Battle from the Start: The Life of Nathan Bedford Forrest
Harpercollins 1992-06 0060168323 / 9780060168322 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good+. DJ is price-clipped and has minor rubbing. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milton Halsey Thomas A bibliography of John Dewey,
Columbia University Press 01 January, 1929 Unknown Binding GOOD Unknown Binding 
Good+, board lightly soiled overall, 151pp. From the library of David Noble. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editor-H. Francis Davis; Editor-Aidan Williams; Editor-Ivo Thomas; Editor-Joseph Crehan A Catholic Dictionary of Theology. Volume Two: Catechism - Heaven
Thomas Nelson and Sons 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Bumping to bottom corner, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Middleton; Charles Barber (ed.) A Chaste Maid in Cheapside. Edited By Charles Barber
University of California Press 1969 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, small stain to bottom corner of jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Murphy A Crucial Week in the Life of a Grocer's Assistant (Gallery books ; no. 46)
The Gallery Press 1969 0902996762 / 9780902996762 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, signed by author on title page, a couple of light marks to jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas Keneally A Family Madness
Simon & Schuster 1986-02 0671611755 / 9780671611750 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover 
First edition hardcover in very good- condition. Mild shelfwear/sunning. Very light wear to head/heel of spine. Bottom edge has stamp of a man on it. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Yoseloff A fellow of infinite jest A biography of Laurence Sterne
Prentice Hall 1945 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
standard used condition, a category that includes cloth bound books missing dust wrappers, slight wear, as well as paperbacks with a little wear and occasional marginalia or underlining. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas Davey; Contributor-Robert Coles A Generation Divided: German Children and the Berlin Wall
Duke University Press 1987 0822307294 / 9780822307297 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, Psych dept. University of MN stamp to ffep. DJ has light wear, protected in mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas Penfield A Guide to Treasure in California (Treasure guide series)
True Treasure Publications 1972 Paperback Good Paperback 
1972 paperback copy in good condition. Light shelfwear/sunning. Previous owner's sticker and number on front endpaper, two sentences underlined. "Tr. Source #50" also written on fep, front wraps. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas Joshua Cooper A Handful of Stones
Coracle Press 1997-02 0906630061 / 9780906630068 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, small scuff mark on front end paper, price written in ink on second page 
Price: 241.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas D'Arcy McGee A History of the Irish Settlers in North America (#3520)
Clearfield 2010-07-06 0806306181 / 9780806306186 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good hardcover, no dust jacket, previous owner's name and sticker on inside front cover 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Horace LeRoy Thomas A history of the Minnesota Crop Improvement Association, 1903-1963
Minnesota Crop Improvement Association 1963 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Very good, hd & hl sl. Worn, boards sl. Soiled, 88pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas S. Burns A History of the Ostrogoths
Indiana University Press 1984-08-01 0253328314 / 9780253328311 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, light sunning/shelfwear to jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas S. Burns A History of the Ostrogoths (Midland Book)
Indiana University Press 1991-02 0253206006 / 9780253206008 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, very light wear to cover. Nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas Hardy; Contributor-John Schad; Editor-John Schad A Laodicean (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1998-01-01 0140435069 / 9780140435061 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1997. First Thus. Same ISBN, slightly different cover. Light wear to cover, otherwise a very nice copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thomas R. Berger A Long and Terrible Shadow: White Values, Native Rights in the Americas, 1492-1992
Univ of Washington Pr 1992-09 029597222X / 9780295972220 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Abookstop.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Agorabooks.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Alphabookworks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Anovelideabooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Astleybookfarm.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Author-author.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Booknest.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Bookyahoo.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on C-books.co.uk
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Central-bookexchange.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Chapter1.co.za
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Crawfordsnautical.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Guthriebooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Hammondsbooks.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Helvic55.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Just-us-books.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Literaturopolis.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Midtownscholar.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Montclairbookcenter.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Mygenealogybooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Nomadestore.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Pandy-books.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Phatpocket.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Pribooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Richardsonsbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Russellbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Salsusbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Springystreasures.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Textbookstree.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Trentsbookshelf.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Trillionbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Vagabondbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Vtsbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie