The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Tennessee Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tennessee Williams A Lovely Sunday for Creve Coeur
New Directions 1980-07 0811207560 / 9780811207560 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good unclipped dust jacket. As pictured. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tennessee Williams Clothes for a Summer Hotel: A Ghost Play
New Directions 1983-05 0811208702 / 9780811208703 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good, unclipped dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tennessee Williams Dragon Country 1ed
1970-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First of this edition. Very good in very good clipped dust jacket. Published by New Directions, 1970. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tennessee Williams Red Devil Battery Sign (Ndp650)
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1988-03 0811210464 / 9780811210461 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good, unclipped dust jacket with light sunning at top edge. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tennessee Williams Stopped Rocking and Other Screenplays
New Directions Publishing Corporation 1984-08-01 0811209024 / 9780811209021 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor to moderate shelfwear; price marked off back cover. Binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. A very nice paperback copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tennessee Williams~1 b/w illus (frontis) Tennessee Williams' Letters to Donald Windham, 1940-1965
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1977 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ sl. Creased, 333pp. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TENNESSEE WILLIAMS The Fugitive Kind
Signet 1960 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very good paperback, sl worn, sl yellowed pages, 138pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, Tennessee The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore [First edition]
New York, NY New Directions 1964 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
Very good in good plus unclipped dust jacket. Creasing and closed tears to front wrap, now in mylar. Light soil at some edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Tennessee The Rose Tatoo [in dust jacket]
New York, NY New Directions 1951 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Exceptional copy. Grey cloth, black lettering in very good, rose colored dust jacket, clipped. Has date only in roman numerals on copyright page. MCMLI, "Revised and Published Version", copyright Tennessee Williams. Light sticker shadow on corner of ep. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tennessee Williams Vieux Carre
New Directions 1979-02-01 0811207277 / 9780811207270 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good first edition in very good dust jacket. Jacket is unclipped. Very light even sunning to spine. Tiny crease to dj at head. Else no flaws. Clean, no former owner's marks. Scarce. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tennessee Williams on Abookstop.com
Tennessee Williams on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tennessee Williams on Aldensbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Anovelideabooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Tennessee Williams on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Tennessee Williams on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tennessee Williams on Booksliquidation.com
Tennessee Williams on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Tennessee Williams on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Brendaboorbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Bungalowbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on C-books.co.uk
Tennessee Williams on Catrongrantbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Chapter1.co.za
Tennessee Williams on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Claytonbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Tennessee Williams on Diversitybooks.com.au
Tennessee Williams on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tennessee Williams on Ginny6books.com
Tennessee Williams on Guthriebooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Hammondsbooks.net
Tennessee Williams on Jacksonst-books.com
Tennessee Williams on Just-us-books.com
Tennessee Williams on Leurabooks.com.au
Tennessee Williams on Lotzabooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Mimicobooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Mounthopebooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Myperfectbook.com
Tennessee Williams on Oddballbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Phatpocket.com
Tennessee Williams on Poulsbobookstop.com
Tennessee Williams on Recycledreading.biz
Tennessee Williams on Russellbooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Springystreasures.com
Tennessee Williams on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tennessee Williams on Thebookscouts.ca
Tennessee Williams on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Tennessee Williams on Theridgebooks.com
Tennessee Williams on Treasuredoldies.com
Tennessee Williams on Tulsabooksinc.com
Tennessee Williams on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com