The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stanley Weintraub Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stanley Weintraub A Stillness Heard Round the World: 2
Dutton Adult 1985-09-26 0525243461 / 9780525243465 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition with full number line. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. A nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stanley, editor and Annotator Weintraub Bernard Shawl the Diaries 1885-1897 Volume 1 and Volume 2
Penn. State Univ. Press 1986 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcovers in Near Fine condition w/ Near Fine DJ. Vol. 1, & 2, 1241 pp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 T.E. Lawrence; Stanley Weintraub; Rodelle Weintraub Evolution of a Revolt: Early Postwar Writings of T. E. Lawrence
Pennsylvania State Univ Pr 1967-06-01 0271731338 / 9780271731339 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, clipped jacket, 1968 printing 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stanley Weintraub Journey To Heartbreak: The Crucible Years Of Bernard Shaw 1914 - 1918
Weybright and Talley 1971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, some edgewear to price-clipped jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stanley Weintraub Last Great Victory: The End of World War II, July/August 1945
Dutton Adult 1995-07-01 0525936874 / 9780525936879 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover 
Light shelfwear, remainder mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stanley Weintraub; Rodelle Weintraub Lawrence of Arabia: The Literary Impulse
Louisiana State University Press 1975-12 0807101524 / 9780807101520 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good- dust jacket. Top and front edge have light foxing. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. DJ is price-clipped and has light shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stanley Weintraub MacArthur's War: Korea and the Undoing of an American Hero
Free Press 2001-04-03 0743205030 / 9780743205030 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light age-toning to pages, minor shelfwear to cover. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stanley Weintraub Private Shaw And Public Shaw - A Dual Portrait Of Lawrence Of Arabia And G. B. S.
George Braziller 1963 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 302pp. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stanley Weintraub Shaw: an Autobiography 1898-1950
Weybright and Talley 1970-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good, price-clipped dust jacket, former owner's stamp on end pages, small tear to jacket head 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stanley Weintraub The London Yankees: Portraits of American writers and artists in England, 1894-1914
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979 0151529787 / 9780151529780 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ sl. Torn & creased, chipped, 408pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stanley Weintraub on Abookstop.com
Stanley Weintraub on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stanley Weintraub on Agorabooks.net
Stanley Weintraub on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stanley Weintraub on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Avenuebookandco.com
Stanley Weintraub on Barbarossabooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Bellalunabooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Bookhousestl.com
Stanley Weintraub on Booknetwork.org
Stanley Weintraub on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Stanley Weintraub on Bookwormhbg.com
Stanley Weintraub on Brownsbooks.ca
Stanley Weintraub on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Chapter1.co.za
Stanley Weintraub on Circlecitybooks.net
Stanley Weintraub on Claytonbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stanley Weintraub on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Stanley Weintraub on Ebooksweb.net
Stanley Weintraub on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stanley Weintraub on Ginny6books.com
Stanley Weintraub on Guthriebooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Hammondsbooks.net
Stanley Weintraub on Hardingsbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Joslu.com
Stanley Weintraub on Jrbooks.biz
Stanley Weintraub on Leurabooks.com.au
Stanley Weintraub on Mccauleybooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Mimicobooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Mottbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Oddballbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Stanley Weintraub on Remnantbooks.org
Stanley Weintraub on Riverwashbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Russellbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Salalbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stanley Weintraub on Talleysbooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Thriftybooks.com
Stanley Weintraub on Twintomes.com
Stanley Weintraub on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com