The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stephen Spender; David Hockney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen Spender; David Hockney China Diary
Abrams 1982 0810907836 / 9780810907836 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
1st edition. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Binding is tight and sturdy; illustrations, boards and text also very good. DJ has minor soil/age-toning. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephen Spender D. H. Lawrence: novelist, poet, prophet
Harper & Row 1973 0060139560 / 9780060139568 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Shelfwear, light wear to head/heel of spine. Overall good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephen Spender D. H. Lawrence: novelist, poet, prophet
Harper & Row 1973 0060139560 / 9780060139568 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hard Cover/ 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephen Spender; John Goldsmith Journals 1939-1983
Oxford University Press, USA 1987-11-19 0195052099 / 9780195052091 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Oxford University Press paperback with pictures in good+ condition. Shelfwear, light sunning. Else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen Spender Journals, 1939-1983
Random House 1986-01-12 0394546024 / 9780394546025 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Average shelf wear to text and jacket, no ink or highlighting, might have remainder marks on edge, else vg minus or better 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephen Spender Learning Laughter
Harcourt, Brace Circa 1950s 1111 Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Good+, extremities worn, 201pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen Spender Love-hate relations: English and American sensibilites
Vintage Books 1975 0394714350 / 9780394714356 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Good Paperback, wraps rubbed 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen Spender Love-hate relations;: English and American sensibilities
Random House 1974 0394490622 / 9780394490625 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good, clipped Dust Jacket, former owner's name on fep, 2nd printing 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen SPENDER Mary Stuart
Ticknor & Fields 1980 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ good, 97pp. . 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stephen Spender Memoirs of a Public Baby
British Book Center 1958 Hardcover Hardcover 
Very good, extraillustrated last page, 232pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stephen Spender The Struggle of the Modern
University of California Press 1965 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Paperback/Very good, paperback, 1st paperback printing, 266pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stephen Spender The Temple
Grove/Atlantic 1988-08 0802110576 / 9780802110572 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Stated 1st edition with full number line in very good condition with very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has tanning, light sunning to spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stephen (editor) Spender W.H. Auden : a Tribute
MacMillan 1975 Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Good condition w/ Good, clipped, DJ. 248pp. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Goyen; Afterword-Sir Stephen Spender; Editor-Robert Phillips William Goyen: Selected Letters from a Writer's Life
University of Texas Press 1994 0292727739 / 9780292727731 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover copy in excellent condition! Shelfwear is minimal. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Agorabooks.net
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Bookhousestl.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Bookresq.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Booksagain.net
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Brownsbooks.ca
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on C-books.co.uk
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Chapter1.co.za
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Claytonbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Clhawley.co.uk
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Coconutrosebooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Hammondsbooks.net
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Hardingsbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Ianreillybooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Johntaylorbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Joslu.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Khbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Leurabooks.com.au
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Mahlerbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Mccauleybooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Mimicobooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Moodybooks.net
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Mottbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Nomadestore.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Oddballbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Raindogbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Readitagain1.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Russellbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Salsusbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Scottemersonbooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Thriftybooks.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Tradeabook.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Tulsabooksinc.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Wildsageemporium.com
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Williamsbooks.ca
Stephen Spender; David Hockney on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie