The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wole Soyinka Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wole Soyinka A shuttle in the crypt
Hill and Wang 1972 0809086670 / 9780809086672 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1987, 2nd printing. Very good hardcover in a like DJ with very light wear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wole Soyinka Ake: The Years of Childhood
Vintage 1989-10-23 0679725407 / 9780679725404 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Shelfwear, occasional markings, used stickers and stamp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wole Soyinka Death and the King's Horseman
Hill and Wang 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, book club edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wole Soyinka Death and the King's Horseman: A Play (Second Edition)
W.W. Norton & Co. 2002-04-17 0393322998 / 9780393322996 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wole Soyinka Madmen and Specialists: A play by Wole Soyinka
Hill & Wang 1971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, first printing (full number row), light shelfwear to jacket 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wole Soyinka Shuttle In the Crypt
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1972-06-01 0413288900 / 9780413288905 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wole Soyinka Soyinka Bacchae of Euripides (Cloth)
WW Norton & Co 1974 0393043967 / 9780393043969 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wole Soyinka The Open Sore of a Continent: A Personal Narrative of the Nigerian Crisis (W. E. B. Dubois Institute Series)
Oxford University Press, USA 1996-09-12 0195105575 / 9780195105575 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. DJ is price-clipped and has light rubbing. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Editor-Duma Ndlovu; Foreword by Wole Soyinka; Preface by Amiri Baraka (Leroi Jones) Woza Afrika!: An Anthology of South African Plays
George Braziller 1986-09 0807611700 / 9780807611708 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, includes foreword by Wole Soyinka and preface by Amiri Baraka/Leroi Jones. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Cover has rubbing/minor shelfwear, price marked off back. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wole Soyinka on Abookstop.com
Wole Soyinka on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wole Soyinka on Aedenstclair.com
Wole Soyinka on Agorabooks.net
Wole Soyinka on Alkahestbooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wole Soyinka on Avenuebookandco.com
Wole Soyinka on Baileybooks.ca
Wole Soyinka on Boardsandwraps.com
Wole Soyinka on Bookhousestl.com
Wole Soyinka on Booksagain.net
Wole Soyinka on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Brownsbooks.ca
Wole Soyinka on C-books.co.uk
Wole Soyinka on Central-bookexchange.com
Wole Soyinka on Chapter1.co.za
Wole Soyinka on Clairmorbooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Claytonbooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wole Soyinka on Dunawaybooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Ginny6books.com
Wole Soyinka on Joslu.com
Wole Soyinka on Leurabooks.com.au
Wole Soyinka on Littlesages.com
Wole Soyinka on Llandeilobookshop.com
Wole Soyinka on Mccauleybooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Wole Soyinka on Nomadestore.com
Wole Soyinka on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Wole Soyinka on Pgbbooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Phatpocket.com
Wole Soyinka on Pointswestbooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Wole Soyinka on Springystreasures.com
Wole Soyinka on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wole Soyinka on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wole Soyinka on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wole Soyinka on Thebookannex.com
Wole Soyinka on Twintomes.com
Wole Soyinka on Used.orcabooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Wole Soyinka on Wildsageemporium.com
Wole Soyinka on Yare-books.co.uk
Wole Soyinka on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie