The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Louis Aston Marantz Simpson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Louis Aston Marantz Simpson A Revolution in Taste: Studies of Dylan Thomas, Allen Ginsberg, Sylvia Plath, and Robert Lowell
MacMillan Publishing Company. 1978-01 0020538006 / 9780020538004 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, cover has bit of wear and creasing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Louis Simpson Adventures of the Letter I
Oxford University Press 1971-05-27 0192118056 / 9780192118059 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback; tight binding; very good text, previous owner's name on front page; very good cover shows slight wear; first edition, 1971. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christopher Simpson Blowback: America's Recruitment of Nazis and Its Effects on the Cold War
Grove Pr 1988-03 1555841066 / 9781555841065 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Very good hardcover, very light soil to page edges. DJ has a bit of shelfwear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sidney Post and Julius Stone Simpson Cases and Readings on Law and Society in Three Books: Book One, Law and Society in Evolution
1948 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Acceptable. Edge of spine is frayed, reglued. Sound 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Roberta Pearson; Editor-Philip Simpson Critical Dictionary of Film and Television Theory
Routledge 2000-12-19 0415162181 / 9780415162180 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; shelfwear is minimal. An all-around excellent copy. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Karin Schminke; Dorothy Simpson Krause; Bonny Pierce Lhotka Digital Art Studio: Techniques for Combining Inkjet Printing with Traditional Art Materials
Watson-Guptill 2004-08-01 0823013421 / 9780823013425 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, nice copy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michael A. Simpson Dying, Death, and Grief: A Critical Bibliography (Contemporary Community Health Series)
Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt) 1987-12 0822935619 / 9780822935612 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover.Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla Feminism and Postmodernism (A Boundary 2 Book)
Duke University Press 1994 0822314886 / 9780822314882 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Simpson Fetishism and Imagination
The Johns Hopkins University Press 01 October, 1982 0801828589 / 9780801828584 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 141pp. . 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bessie W Simpson Gem Trails of Arizona 3RD Edition a Field Guide for Colle
GEM TRAIL PUBLICATIONS 1972-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good pamphlet, small crease to corner, affects pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bessie W. Simpson Gem Trails of Texas: A Field Guide for Collectors (Fourth Revised Edition)
Gem Trail Publications 1973 Fourth Revised Paperback Very Good Paperback 
1973 paperback copy of the fourth revised edition in very good condition. Shelfwear is very light, else fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charles M. Simpson III Inside the Green Berets: The First Thirty Years: A History of the U.S. Army Special Forces
Presidio Press 1985-02 0891411631 / 9780891411635 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. DJ has a few small closed tears, else very good. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mark Simpson It's a Queer World : Deviant Adventures in Pop Culture
Routledge 1999-01-18 1560239506 / 9781560239505 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight, clean, unmarked. Negligible shelfwear. A very nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sidney Post Simpson; Julius Stone; M. Magdalena Schoch; Editor-Warren A. Seavey LAW AND SOCIETY; Cases And Readings; BOOK TWO, Law In Modern Democratic Society; 1949 Edition. (American Casebook Series)
West Publishing Company 1949 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good to very good. Quarto, red legal binding. No apparent flaws. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mark Simpson Male Impersonators: Men Performing Masculinity
Routledge 1994-03-18 0415909910 / 9780415909914 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding remains tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lesley B. Simpson Many Mexicos: Fourth edition Revised (Silver Anniversary Edition)
University of California Press 1960-06-01 0520011805 / 9780520011809 Fourth Edition Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Light wear/spotting to cover and edges. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bessie W Simpson New Mexico Gem Trails: A Field Guide for Collectors
Gem Trail Publications 1972 Third Revised Paperback Good Paperback 
1972 Third Revised Edition in good condition. Light sunning/shelfwear to wraps. Occasional neat red ink, though text is readable throughout. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mona Simpson Off Keck Road: A Novella
Knopf 2000-10-17 0375410104 / 9780375410109 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Stated 1st edition hardcover with dust jacket in all-around very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ruth M. Rasey Simpson Out of the Saltbox
Crane Hill Publishers 1993-06 1881548066 / 9781881548065 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Eileen Simpson Poets in Their Youth
Random House Inc (T) 1982-04 0394523172 / 9780394523170 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean, small stain to end pages. Price clipped DJ is rubbed and has small tears, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Angiesbookattic.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Anovelideabooks.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Areadershaven.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Deansbookstore.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Dunawaybooks.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Hammondsbooks.net
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Just-us-books.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Kensvideo.net
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Leurabooks.com.au
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Maplehillbooks.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Midtownscholar.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Nomadestore.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Recycledreading.biz
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Springystreasures.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Swantradingcompany.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Teslbooks.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Vagabondbooks.com
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Louis Aston Marantz Simpson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie