The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Simon Winchester Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simon Winchester Korea: A Walk Through the Land of Miracles
Harper Perennial 2005-05-31 0060750448 / 9780060750442 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simon Winchester Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883 (P.S.)
Harper Perennial 2005-07-01 0060838590 / 9780060838591 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simon Winchester The Man Who Loved China: The Fantastic Story of the Eccentric Scientist Who Unlocked the Mysteries of the Middle Kingdom
Harper 2008 0060884592 / 9780060884598 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed hardcover in very good condition. Author's inscription/signature on front endpaper. Minor shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 17.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simon Winchester The Sun Never Sets: Travels to the Remaining Outposts of the British Empire
Prentice Hall 1985-01 0138758816 / 9780138758813 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patrick Leigh Fermor; Simon Winchester The Violins of Saint Jacques (Twentieth-Century Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 1985-08-22 0192818775 / 9780192818775 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback. Light tanning to page edges, cover has light wear, crease to spine, abrasion from sticker removal to bottom rear corner. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simon Winchester on Abookstop.com
Simon Winchester on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Simon Winchester on Affordable-booksonline.com
Simon Winchester on Agorabooks.net
Simon Winchester on Aldensbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Simon Winchester on Anovelideabooks.com
Simon Winchester on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Simon Winchester on Batteredbook.com
Simon Winchester on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Simon Winchester on Bookhousestl.com
Simon Winchester on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Simon Winchester on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Simon Winchester on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Simon Winchester on Brendaboorbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Bubbasbookswap.com
Simon Winchester on C-books.co.uk
Simon Winchester on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Claytonbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Simon Winchester on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Diversitybooks.com.au
Simon Winchester on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Downtownbooksellers.com
Simon Winchester on Everybookintheworld.com
Simon Winchester on Fatcitybookstore.com
Simon Winchester on Ginny6books.com
Simon Winchester on Guthriebooks.com
Simon Winchester on Hammondsbooks.net
Simon Winchester on Hardingsbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Jacksonst-books.com
Simon Winchester on Leurabooks.com.au
Simon Winchester on Mahlerbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Mimicobooks.com
Simon Winchester on Oddballbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Omathisbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Pgbbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Rainydaypaperback.com
Simon Winchester on Russellbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Salalbooks.com
Simon Winchester on Springystreasures.com
Simon Winchester on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Simon Winchester on Thecountrycook.com.au
Simon Winchester on Thriftybooks.com
Simon Winchester on Vandellobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie