The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Henry W. Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry W. Simon 100 Great Operas And Their Stories: Act-By-Act Synopses
Anchor 1989-05-01 0385054483 / 9780385054485 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, bit of tanning to pages, light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simon Newcomb A Compendium of Spherical Astronomy
Dover Publications, Inc. 1960-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Good paperback, cover has light wear. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simon Barton A History of Spain (Palgrave Essential Histories)
Palgrave Macmillan 2004-02-21 0333632575 / 9780333632574 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. A very nice copy. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simon Barton A History of Spain (Palgrave Essential Histories)
Palgrave Macmillan 2004-02-21 0333632575 / 9780333632574 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Good hardcover copy. A handful of markings, though text is mostly clean and always readable. Binding is tight, sturdy and square. A nice reading/study copy. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kate Simon A Renaissance Tapestry: The Gonzaga of Mantua
Harper & Row 1988 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, soiling/dampstain to page edges, some wear to top edge of cover. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charlie May Hogue Simon A seed shall serve : the story of Toyohiko Kagawa,: Spiritual leader of modern Japan
Dutton 1958 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean except for name stamp to ffep. DJ has light soil, bit of edgewear, now protected in mylar. Nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Simon M.D. and Ginna Bell Bragg A Simple Celebration: A Vegetarian Cookbook for Body, Mind and Spirit
Harmony 1997-02-25 0517707322 / 9780517707326 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal; text, dj, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kate Simon; Photographer-Lara Ferroni Absinthe Cocktails
Chronicle Books 2010-10-06 0811873293 / 9780811873291 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simon Gray An Unnatural Pursuit and Other Pieces
Faber and Faber 1985-09-02 0571137571 / 9780571137572 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First paperback. Very good paperback, some wear to cover. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Edith Simon Anglo-Saxon Manner: English Contribution to Civilization
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1972-11 0304290424 / 9780304290420 Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Foxing to edges, shelfwear. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simon N. Whitney Antitrust Policies: American Experience in Twenty Industries, 2-volume Set
The Twentieth Century Fund 1958 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
2 volume set, each a very good hardcover in a good dust jacket, light fading and edgewear to jackets, little foxing to top edge of each volume 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simon Winlow Badfellas: Crime, Tradition and New Masculinities
Berg Publishers 2001-04 1859734146 / 9781859734148 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First PB printing. Tight and clean, cover has very light wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Craig Owens; Editor-Scott Bryson; Editor-Barbara Kruger; Editor-Lynne Tillman; Editor-Jane Weinstock; Introduction-Simon Watney Beyond Recognition: Representation, Power, and Culture
University of California Press 1992-12-10 0520077393 / 9780520077393 Hardcover Good+ Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good+ hardcover with like dust jacket. A few corners turned to mark page, a handful of markings, though text is mostly clean and always readable. DJ has rubbing/minor shelfwear. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Neil Simon Brighton Beach Memoirs
Random House 1984-04-12 0394537394 / 9780394537399 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, first edition (number row starts at 2, per Random House), light fading to jacket 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Neil Simon Broadway Bound
Random House 1987 0394563956 / 9780394563954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, first edition (number row starts at 2, per Random House), light fading to jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brett, Simon Cast in Order of Appearance [Hardcover First Edition]
New York, NY Scribner 1975 First edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Author's first book. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has water-staining, faint stain to corners of rear boards. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Neil Simon Chapter Two
Random House 1978-11-12 0394502930 / 9780394502939 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light rubbing to jacket, first edition (number row starts at 2, per Random House) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gerhard Simon Church, State, and Opposition in the U.S.S.R.
Univ of California Pr May, 1974 0520026128 / 9780520026124 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 248pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Simon Schama Citizens: A Chronicle of the French Revolution
Knopf 1991-12-13 0394559487 / 9780394559483 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
Hhardcover in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light shelfwear. Very light wear to head/heel of spine. DJ also has some edgewear, now protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Simon LeVay; Elisabeth Nonas City of Friends: A Protrait of the Gay and Lesbian Community in America
The MIT Press 1995-10-18 0262121948 / 9780262121941 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight, clean, unmarked. Negligible shelfwear. A very nice copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry W. Simon on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Henry W. Simon on Anovelideabooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Blinebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Booksourcesonline.com
Henry W. Simon on Borgasorusbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Elpinarillobooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Jrbooks.biz
Henry W. Simon on Kbookscanada.com
Henry W. Simon on Ladylisabooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Lakesidebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Magadhbookrus.com
Henry W. Simon on Mysticlink.com
Henry W. Simon on Mythosbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Nomadestore.com
Henry W. Simon on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Henry W. Simon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Phatpocket.com
Henry W. Simon on Polyester.com.au
Henry W. Simon on Rememberbooksonline.com
Henry W. Simon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Sackofbooks.com
Henry W. Simon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Henry W. Simon on Thebookannex.com
Henry W. Simon on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com