The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barry Siegel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barry Siegel A Death in White Bear Lake: The True Chronicle of an All-American Town
Bantam 1990-06-01 0553057901 / 9780553057904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Very good hardcover in a good DJ with a bit of wear, chip/tear to head. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bernard J Siegel Acculturation: critical abstracts, North America
Stanford University Press 1955 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is clean, binding tight, front cover a bit on the loose side, light fold to some pages. Cover is faded, rubbed/soiled, light corner curls, wear around spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-L.S. Siegel; Editor-F.J. Morrison Cognitive Development in Atypical Children (Springer Series in Cognitive Development / Progress in Cognitive Development Research)
Springer 1984-11-20 0387960082 / 9780387960081 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Issued Hardcover 
Very good hardcover. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary S. Milliken and Susan Feniger, with Helene Siegel Cooking with Too Hot Tamales: Latin Recipes & Tips From TV Food's Spiciest Cooking Duo
William Morrow Cookbooks 1997-01-10 0688151213 / 9780688151218 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in all-around very good condition. DJ, text, boards, binding, etc. in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal - DJ protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marcia B. Siegel Days on Earth: The Dance of Doris Humphrey
Yale Univ Pr 1987-12 0300038569 / 9780300038569 Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. DJ has shelfwear and a few small tears. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Siegel Intoxication: Life in Pursuit of Artificial Paradise
Pocket 1990-08-01 0671691929 / 9780671691929 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very light. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carol Siegel Lawrence Among the Women: Wavering Boundaries in Women's Literary Traditions (Feminist Issues)
University of Virginia Press September, 1991 0813913306 / 9780813913308 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 232pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carol Siegel Lawrence Among the Women: Wavering Boundaries in Women's Literary Traditions (Feminist Issues)
University of Virginia Press 1991-09 0813913306 / 9780813913308 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carol Siegel Lawrence Among the Women: Wavering Boundaries in Women's Literary Traditions (Feminist Issues)
University of Virginia Press 1991-09 0813913306 / 9780813913308 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
University of Virginia Press hardcover in excellent condition. Mild shelfwear to dust jacket. Text/boards/binding in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Linda Siegel Music in German Romantic literature: A collection of essays, reviews, and stories
Elra Publications 1983 0933200005 / 9780933200005 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, light soil to jacket, top corners bumped, small stain to edge 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paul N. Siegel~Frederick Stanton Revolution and the 20th Century Novel
Pathfinder Press June, 1979 0913460729 / 9780913460726 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback/Very good paperback, sl worn, 237pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peter Siegel; Illustrator-illustrated The Complete Airbrush Book
Leon Amiel Publishers 1986 First edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dj featuring the archangel of airbrush! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bryna Siegel The World of the Autistic Child: Understanding and Treating Autistic Spectrum Disorders
Oxford University Press, USA 1996-01-25 0195076672 / 9780195076677 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 C. L. Siegel Topics in Complex Function Theory, Abelian Functions and Modular Functions of Several Variables (Wiley Classics Library)
Wiley-Interscience 1989-01 0471504017 / 9780471504016 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 144.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stanley Siegel; Ed Lowe Uncharted Lives: 2Understanding the Life Passages of Gay Men
Dutton Adult 1994-06-01 0525938133 / 9780525938132 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover first edition. Tight, clean, unmarked. DJ is in excellent condition. Overall, a very nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barry Siegel on Agorabooks.net
Barry Siegel on Booksliquidation.com
Barry Siegel on Booksr4u.net
Barry Siegel on Bookyahoo.net
Barry Siegel on Borgasorusbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barry Siegel on Goodwillbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Guthriebooks.com
Barry Siegel on Kjcactus.com
Barry Siegel on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barry Siegel on Oldprintbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Pgbbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barry Siegel on Springystreasures.com
Barry Siegel on Thriftybooks.com
Barry Siegel on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie