The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow As You Like It: Evans Shakespeare Editions
Wadsworth Publishing 2011-03-14 0495911178 / 9780495911173 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton Cardenio or the Second Maiden's Tragedy
Marlowe & Co 1994-11 1569248869 / 9781569248867 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Histories: Volume 2 (Everyman's Library)
Everyman's Library 1994-11-01 0679436502 / 9780679436508 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover copy. No dust jacket, small abrasion to front endpaper from price sticker removal, small sticker ghost on back from sticker removal. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare; Editor-Kenneth Muir King Lear (Arden Shakespeare)
Methuen Publishing Ltd 1964-12 0416101704 / 9780416101706 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, cover has wear. Text and binding are in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare; Editor-Richard W. David Love's Labour's Lost (Arden Shakespeare)
Routledge 1968-11 0416104401 / 9780416104400 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, very light wear to cover. Text and binding are in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William] Wilson Knight, G. [Shakespeare~32 B/w Illustrations / Plates (including Frontispiece Portrait photograph) Shakespearian Production : With Especial Reference to the Tragedies
Northwestern University Press 1964 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 323pp. . 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare; Editor-H. J. Oliver The Taming of the Shrew (World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA 1984-05-17 0192814400 / 9780192814401 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, light tanning to pages. Text and binding are in very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Abookstop.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Aldensbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Allamericantextbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Anovelideabooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Atlantavintagebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Bondbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Bookedfull.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Booksandbeyondonline.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Booksleftbehind.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Booksliquidation.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Booksnmorepa.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Booksonlinebrighton.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Brendaboorbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on C-books.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Chapter1.co.za
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Christianbooksaustralia.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Clhawley.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Downtownbooksellers.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Fromtheabbey.net
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Hammondsbooks.net
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Lazarusbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Leurabooks.com.au
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Mottbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Mrmlonline.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Oddballbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Phatpocket.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Poulsbobookstop.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Richardsonsbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Solomonsminebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Thebookscouts.ca
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Themoldybookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Theridgebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Heather Dubrow on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com