The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton Cardenio or the Second Maiden's Tragedy
Marlowe & Co 1994-11 1569248869 / 9781569248867 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare Histories: Volume 2 (Everyman's Library)
Everyman's Library 1994-11-01 0679436502 / 9780679436508 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover copy. No dust jacket, small abrasion to front endpaper from price sticker removal, small sticker ghost on back from sticker removal. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 11.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare; Editor-Eric Sams Shakespeare's Edward III: An Early Play Restored to the Canon
Yale University Press 9/25/1996 0300066260 / 9780300066265 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover and dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to jacket. Binding is tight. pages and inside are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William] Wilson Knight, G. [Shakespeare~32 B/w Illustrations / Plates (including Frontispiece Portrait photograph) Shakespearian Production : With Especial Reference to the Tragedies
Northwestern University Press 1964 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 323pp. . 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare The Tragicall Historie of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (A Scolar Press Facsimile) (First Quarto, 1603)
Scolar Press 1969-06 0854170707 / 9780854170708 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy of 1974 reprinting of "The Tragicall Historie of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark, a Scolar Press facsimile from the First Quarto, 1603. Light shelfwear to dust jacket, else vg. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Abookstop.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Alconbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Allamericantextbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Anovelideabooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Bondbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Bookalley.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Bookedfull.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Bookling.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Booksandbeyondonline.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Booksleftbehind.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Booksliquidation.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Booksnmorepa.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on C-books.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Celticfringes.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Clhawley.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Downtownbooksellers.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Findbookstoread.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Hammondsbooks.net
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Jaminnjbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Lazarusbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Leurabooks.com.au
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Madamebutterflybooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Moremoes.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Mounthopebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Oddballbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Phatpocket.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Poulsbobookstop.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Shoestringbookstore.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Telegraphbooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Thebookscouts.ca
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Theridgebooks.com
William Shakespeare; Editor-John Fletcher; Editor-Charles Hamilton on Twintomes.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com