The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Simon Schama Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simon Schama Citizens: A Chronicle of the French Revolution
Knopf 1991-12-13 0394559487 / 9780394559483 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
Hhardcover in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light shelfwear. Very light wear to head/heel of spine. DJ also has some edgewear, now protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simon Schama Dead Certainties: (Unwarranted Speculations)
Knopf 1991-04-30 0679402136 / 9780679402138 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
First Edition. Very good hardcover in a DJ that has some rubbing, small chips to edges. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simon Schama Rough Crossings: Britain, the Slaves and the American Revolution
Ecco / HarperCollins 2006-04-25 006053916X / 9780060539160 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eric Homberger, William Janeway, Simon Schama The Cambridge Mind: Ninety Years of the Cambridge Review 1879-1969
Little Brown & Co (P) 1970 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good Hardcover, no dj, some ink in the margins, Paul Holmer's copy 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simon Schama on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Simon Schama on Agorabooks.net
Simon Schama on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Simon Schama on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Simon Schama on Anovelideabooks.com
Simon Schama on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Simon Schama on Barbarossabooks.com
Simon Schama on Bestmediadeal.com
Simon Schama on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Simon Schama on Bookhousestl.com
Simon Schama on Booknetwork.org
Simon Schama on Bookwormhbg.com
Simon Schama on C-books.co.uk
Simon Schama on Claytonbooks.com
Simon Schama on Clhawley.co.uk
Simon Schama on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Simon Schama on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Simon Schama on Elsworthhob.com
Simon Schama on Ginny6books.com
Simon Schama on Hammondsbooks.net
Simon Schama on Hardingsbooks.com
Simon Schama on Jacksonst-books.com
Simon Schama on Joyofbooks.net
Simon Schama on Lakesidebooks.com
Simon Schama on Leurabooks.com.au
Simon Schama on Lotzabooks.com
Simon Schama on Mahlerbooks.com
Simon Schama on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Simon Schama on Mimicobooks.com
Simon Schama on Mingbooks.co.uk
Simon Schama on Monarchybooks.com
Simon Schama on Moodybooks.net
Simon Schama on Nomadestore.com
Simon Schama on Oddballbooks.com
Simon Schama on Pastichebooks.com
Simon Schama on Phatpocket.com
Simon Schama on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Simon Schama on Raindogbooks.com
Simon Schama on Readinghabit.com.au
Simon Schama on Russellbooks.com
Simon Schama on Springstreetbooksri.com
Simon Schama on Thebookscouts.ca
Simon Schama on Villagebookmarket.com
Simon Schama on Villagebooks.biz
Simon Schama on Whitefoxrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie