The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Theodore Roosevelt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Theodore Roosevelt African Game Trails - An Account of the African Wanderings of an American Hunter - Naturalist
Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
2 volumes, green cloth, gilt lettering. The first printing of the Uniform Edition, published September, 1919. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roosevelt, Theodore An Autobiography
New York, NY Macmillan Company 1913 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First edition, 1913. Scarce. Blue cloth with pictorial medallion on front board is rubbed but whole and clear. Gilt spine. Hinges rubbed, Corners lightly worn. Small stain to inside free front endpaper and half title. Some fraying to head and heel. A very nice copy. No dj. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roosevelt, Theodore Average Americans [First edition]
New York, NY Putnam 1919 First edition Collectible: Good 
First edition, first printing, 1919. Theodore Roosevelt's memoir of service in World War I, in the 26th Infantry. Very lightly cocked. Lettering on spine is rubbed off. Else a good copy of a scarce book. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Theodore Roosevelt; Kermit Roosevelt East of the Sun and West of the Moon
Scribners 1926 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
First edition with Scribner slug. Bright and tight. Small nick in rear board. Some overall rubbing. Former owner's signature in light ink, dated 1927 on fep. A very nice copy. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roosevelt, Theodore Oliver Cromwell [First Edition]
New York, NY Scribner 1900 First edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
First edition, first printing. Good plus with light even sunning to edges, and a few flecks of dark matter on spine. Smooth olive-tan linen, with gilt medallion and title on front board. Minor wear at head and heel, a few page front edges chipped from opening. Uncut (but opened) front edge, top edge gilt. Very nice copy of scarce Roosevelt first edition. No dj. Contemporary gift inscription on front edge. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Theodore Roosevelt on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Theodore Roosevelt on Agorabooks.net
Theodore Roosevelt on Aldensbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Allbooksconsidered.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Anovelideabooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Barbarossabooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Boardsandwraps.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Booknetwork.org
Theodore Roosevelt on Bookresq.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Booksagain.net
Theodore Roosevelt on Booksasissued.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Booksliquidation.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Bookwormhbg.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Circlecitybooks.net
Theodore Roosevelt on Claytonbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Ginny6books.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Hammondsbooks.net
Theodore Roosevelt on Joslu.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Just-us-books.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Lakesidebooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Lotzabooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Mccauleybooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Mikeslibrary.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Mimicobooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Moodybooks.net
Theodore Roosevelt on Mounthopebooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Oldwestbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Phatpocket.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Pointswestbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Prying1books.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Raindogbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Remnantbooks.org
Theodore Roosevelt on Scottemersonbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Springstreetbooksri.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Thebestbooksforless.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Thriftybooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Trillionbooks.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Tulsabooksinc.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Villagebookmarket.com
Theodore Roosevelt on Virginiabookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie