The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ronald Takaki Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ronald Takaki Double Victory: A Multicultural History of America in World War II
Little, Brown and Company 2000-06-01 0316831557 / 9780316831550 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, clipped dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ronald Takaki Iron Cages: Race and Culture in 19th-Century America
Oxford University Press, USA 1990-05-10 0195063856 / 9780195063851 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Shelfwear to cover wraps. Occasional pencil. Binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ronald T Takaki Iron cages: Race and culture in nineteenth-century America
Knopf ; distributed by Random House 1979 0394483103 / 9780394483108 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover in very good condition with very good- dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ has minor rubbing. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ronald T. Takaki Pau Hana: Plantation Life and Labor in Hawaii, 1835-1920
University of Hawaii Press 1983-10-01 0824809564 / 9780824809560 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ronald Takaki Strangers from a Different Shore: A History of Asian Americans
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1990-09-01 0140138854 / 9780140138856 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good Paperback, worn wraps, good copy for student 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ronald Takaki on Agreatbookshop.com
Ronald Takaki on Alkahestbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Barharborbookshop.com
Ronald Takaki on Bookhousestl.com
Ronald Takaki on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ronald Takaki on Booksofparadise.net
Ronald Takaki on Booksr4u.net
Ronald Takaki on Brownsbooks.ca
Ronald Takaki on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Central-bookexchange.com
Ronald Takaki on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Claytonbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Dejalubookstore.com
Ronald Takaki on Diatropebooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Dunawaybooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Dustjacket.ca
Ronald Takaki on Earthlightbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Edconroybooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Genethebookpeddler.com
Ronald Takaki on Hardingsbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Ronald Takaki on Lacroixbookseller.com
Ronald Takaki on Lakesidebooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ronald Takaki on Leonsbookstore.com
Ronald Takaki on Lilybaybooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Monkeyread.com
Ronald Takaki on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ronald Takaki on Nightheronbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Pagemaster-books.com
Ronald Takaki on Petescheapbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Pinaclebooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ronald Takaki on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Russellbooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Second-chance-books.com
Ronald Takaki on Swantradingcompany.com
Ronald Takaki on Thecastlebookroom.com
Ronald Takaki on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Ronald Takaki on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ronald Takaki on Used.orcabooks.com
Ronald Takaki on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com