The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ronald H. Spector Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ronald H. Spector Advice and Support: The Early Years of the United States Army in Vietnam, 1941-1960
Free Pr 1985-03 0029303702 / 9780029303702 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor to moderate shelfwear. Price marked off back cover. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ronald H. Spector At War at Sea: Sailors and Naval Combat in the Twentieth Century
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2002-04-30 0140246010 / 9780140246018 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Light tanning to pages due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is very minor. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ronald H. Spector Eagle Against the Sun (The American War with Japan)
Free Press 01 November, 1984 0029303605 / 9780029303603 Hardcover VERY GOOD Good Hardcover 
Very good- hardcover with good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ronald Spector Eagle Against the Sun: The American War With Japan
Vintage 1985-10-12 0394741013 / 9780394741017 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with pictures in very good condition. Text, binding, and pictures are in very good condition. Light shelfwear and light creasing to spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Compiler-Milton J. Bates; Compiler-Lawrence Lichty; Compiler-Paul Miles; Compiler-Ronald H. Spector; Compiler-Marilyn Young Reporting Vietnam: American Journalism 1959-1975 (Library of America)
Library of America 2000-06-05 1883011906 / 9781883011901 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ronald H. Spector on Act2books.com
Ronald H. Spector on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ronald H. Spector on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ronald H. Spector on Booksrmagic.com
Ronald H. Spector on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Ronald H. Spector on Boomersbooks.net
Ronald H. Spector on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Firsteditiontoo.com
Ronald H. Spector on Goodwillbooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Hammondsbooks.net
Ronald H. Spector on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Lectioz.com
Ronald H. Spector on Lincbook.com
Ronald H. Spector on Mingbooks.co.uk
Ronald H. Spector on Mounthopebooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Raindogbooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Ronald H. Spector on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Ronald H. Spector on Shelflives.ca
Ronald H. Spector on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie