The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski Cather's Kitchens: Foodways in Literature and Life
Bison Books 2002-06-01 0803297149 / 9780803297142 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Shelfwear is light, spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roger Welsch Shingling the Fog and Other Plains Lies
Bison Books 1980-03-01 0803297009 / 9780803297005 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Light shelfwear, price marked off back wraps. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roger Welsch Touching the Fire: Buffalo Dancers, the Sky Bundle, and Other Tales
Villard 1992-09-15 0679408878 / 9780679408871 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light shelfwear. DJ is price-clipped and has a small tear at bottom corner. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Abookstop.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Ahabbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Angelfirebooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Bookcastle.us
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Bookhousestl.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Bookmarcsonline.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Booknest.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Bythebooklc.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Cerealcitybooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Cmereadbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Coasbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Collinsbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Countrybookandthings.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Ebooksweb.net
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Edconroybooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Elkhornbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Goodwillbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Hammondsbooks.net
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Jdholmes.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Johnbalebooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Jrbooks.biz
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Kbookscanada.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Kingchampbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Kjcactus.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Leonsbookstore.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Leurabooks.com.au
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Maplehillbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Moodybooks.net
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Nightheronbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Oldscrolls.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Patbookman.net
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Runforcoverbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Store.bookswithapast.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Thebooksend.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Used.orcabooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Vintage-books.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Wisestreetbooks.com
Roger Welsch; Linda K. Welsch; Foreword-Susan J. Rosowski on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com