The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Roger Shattuck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roger Shattuck Candor and Perversion: Literature, Education and the Arts
W. W. Norton & Company 1999-09-01 0393048071 / 9780393048070 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roger Shattuck Forbidden Knowledge: From Prometheus to Pornography
Harvest Books 1997-09-15 0156005514 / 9780156005517 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First PB printing. Tight and clean, bit of edgewear, corner crease to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roger Shattuck Forbidden Knowledge: From Prometheus To Pornography
St. Martin's Press 1996-08-15 0312146027 / 9780312146023 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback copy in very good condition. Very mild shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roger Shattuck Proust's Way: A Field Guide to in Search of Lost Time
W. W. Norton & Company 2000-04 0393049140 / 9780393049145 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maurice Nadeau; Roger Shattuck; Translator-Richard Howard The History of Surrealism
Belknap Press 1989-04 0674403452 / 9780674403451 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback. Minor rubbing to cover, a handful of markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Belinda Rathbone; Roger Shattuck; Elizabeth Hutton Turner Two Lives, Georgia O'Keeffe & Alfred Stieglitz: A Conversation in Paintings and Photographs
Callaway Editions 1992-10 0943044170 / 9780943044170 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, pictures, illustrations, binding and text also in very good condition. Very light sunning/shelfwear due to age. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roger Shattuck on Abookstop.com
Roger Shattuck on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Avenuebookandco.com
Roger Shattuck on Bookcastleonline.com
Roger Shattuck on Bookhousestl.com
Roger Shattuck on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Roger Shattuck on Brownsbooks.ca
Roger Shattuck on C-books.co.uk
Roger Shattuck on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Cellarofbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Central-bookexchange.com
Roger Shattuck on Clhawley.co.uk
Roger Shattuck on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Roger Shattuck on Connollybooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Dunawaybooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Edconroybooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Ginny6books.com
Roger Shattuck on Guthriebooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Hammondsbooks.net
Roger Shattuck on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Roger Shattuck on Jacksonst-books.com
Roger Shattuck on Lavendierbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Literaturopolis.net
Roger Shattuck on Mahlerbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Massbaymedia.com
Roger Shattuck on Mccauleybooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Moodybooks.net
Roger Shattuck on Nomadestore.com
Roger Shattuck on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Pointswestbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Roger Shattuck on Russellbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Second-chance-books.com
Roger Shattuck on Stephiesbookshelf.com
Roger Shattuck on Thebookannex.com
Roger Shattuck on Thriftybooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Tiberbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Twintomes.com
Roger Shattuck on Unearthlybooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Used-and-rare-books.com
Roger Shattuck on Used.orcabooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Weirdbooks.com
Roger Shattuck on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com