The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Robert Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Robert Taylor Cavalier and Yankee: The Old South and American National Character
London, England W. H. Allen 1963 First British Edition Hardcover Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover in good dust jacket. First British edition, W. H. Allen, London, England, 1963. 384 deckle-edge pages. Bottom of rear board has a bump - about an inch in width, and crumples upwards a little less than half an inch. Light bowing, previous owner's name/address/date on front endpaper. Unclipped DJ has wear to edges, light soil on back, and a few small tears. DJ now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. J. P. Taylor; Robert Rhodes James; J. H. Plumb; Basil Liddell Hart; Anthony Storr Churchill Revised: A Critical Appraisal; A New and Authoritative Appraisal of His Life and Career
Dial 1969 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
First Printing. Very good hardcover. Price-clipped DJ has largish chips, tears and creases, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Walter W. Taylor Ph.D.; Editor-John L. Fischer Ph.D.; Editor-Evon Z. Vogt; Contributor-David F. Aberle; Contributor-John Adair; Contributor-Munro S. Edmonson; Contributor-Alex Inkeles; Contributor-Louise Lamphere; Contributor-Robert N. Rapoport Culture and Life: Essays in Memory of Clyde Kluckhohn
Southern Illinois University Press 1973-01-01 0809305828 / 9780809305827 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in good dust jacket, small chip to head of lightly rubbed and price-clipped jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Taylor Fred Allen: His Life and Wit
International Polygonics 1991-01 1558820736 / 9781558820739 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback with pictures in good condition. Shelfwear to wraps. Light sunning. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Bottom edge has a quarter-sized water stain that does not affect text or binding - very minor, but should be noted. Excellent reading/study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edited by Robert Taylor and Burchenal Green; Designed by Nils Lommerin Tales of the marvelous machine: 35 stories of computing
Creative Computing Press 1980 0916688054 / 9780916688059 Paperback Very Good- Paperback 
Very good- paperback copy. Shelfwear and tanning due to age. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Euripides; Translator-Henry Taylor; Translator-Robert A. Brooks The Children of Herakles (Greek Tragedy in New Translations)
Oxford University Press, USA 1981-08-20 0195029143 / 9780195029147 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Taylor Littleton; Robert R. Rhea To Prove A Villian The Case of King Richard III
The Macmillan Company. 1964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light tanning to pages. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Cover has wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Robert Taylor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Agorabooks.net
William Robert Taylor on Alexandriaslibrary.com
William Robert Taylor on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Robert Taylor on Austintexasbookstore.com
William Robert Taylor on Beckhambooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Bookhousestl.com
William Robert Taylor on Booksets.com
William Robert Taylor on Browseawhilecowra.com
William Robert Taylor on Bungalowbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
William Robert Taylor on C-books.co.uk
William Robert Taylor on Cerealcitybooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
William Robert Taylor on Edconroybooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Gibsonbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Ginny6books.com
William Robert Taylor on Guthriebooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Hardingsbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Havercroftbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Hurleybooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Johnbalebooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Leonsbookstore.com
William Robert Taylor on Manorfarmbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Massbaymedia.com
William Robert Taylor on Mccauleybooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
William Robert Taylor on Odonoghuebooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Oldgrowthbooks.net
William Robert Taylor on Pereysbooks.com.au
William Robert Taylor on Phatpocket.com
William Robert Taylor on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Primrosehillbooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Resourcebooks.net
William Robert Taylor on Rileybooks.co.uk
William Robert Taylor on Rwmilitarybooks.com
William Robert Taylor on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William Robert Taylor on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
William Robert Taylor on Springystreasures.com
William Robert Taylor on Store.bookswithapast.com
William Robert Taylor on Thebooktree.co.uk
William Robert Taylor on Thebookwormoforlando.com
William Robert Taylor on Twintomes.com
William Robert Taylor on Waynesbooks.net
William Robert Taylor on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie