The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robbins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robbins Allyn Bacon Quick Gd Int Cult Anthr 2000
Allyn & Bacon 0205309615 / 9780205309610 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, light wear and creases to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keith Robbins Blackwell Biographical Dictionary of British Political Life in the 20th Century
Blackwell Reference June, 1990 0631157689 / 9780631157687 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 449 pp. . 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Walter W. Powell; Editor-Richard Robbins Conflict and Consensus: A Festschrift in Honor of Lewis A. Coser
Free Pr 1984-04 0029254000 / 9780029254004 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, remainder mark to bottom edge. Light rubbing to cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Robbins Diet for a New America: How Your Food Choices Affect Your Health, Happiness, and the Future of Life on the Planet
HJ Kramer 1998-04-14 0915811812 / 9780915811816 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Minor fading/shelfwear due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walker; Robbins -- Directors Gilbert Stuart: Portraitist of the Young Republic
National Gallery Of Art 1967 Paperback GOOD Paperback 
Large art book, paperback in Good condition. 115pp. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robbins Burling Hill Farms & Padi Fields
UNSPECIFIED VENDOR Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1965 Prentice-Hall edition. Tight and clean, wear to cover, chip to bottom of spine, crease. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robbins Burling Hill Farms and Padi Fields - Life in Mainland Southeast Asia
Prentice-Hall Inc., New Jersey 1965 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Very Good Paperback, text is clean 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Forbes Robbins Blair Instant Self-Hypnosis: How to Hypnotize Yourself with Your Eyes Open
Sourcebooks, Inc. 2004-03-01 1402202695 / 9781402202698 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bruce Robbins Intellectuals: Aesthetics, Politics, Academics (Studies in Classical Philology)
Univ Of Minnesota Press 1990-10-15 0816618313 / 9780816618316 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jim Robbins Last Refuge: The Environmental Showdown in Yellowstone and the American West
William Morrow & Co July, 1993 0688111785 / 9780688111786 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 285pp. . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H. C. Robbins Landon Mozart: The Golden Years 1781-1791
Schirmer Books 1989 0028720253 / 9780028720258 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Hardcover 
Hardcover with numerous color illustrations in very good- condition. Light rubbing/shelfwear, dust jacket now protected by mylar wraps. Very light sunning. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doren Robbins My Piece of the Puzzle (Lynx House Book)
Eastern Washington University Press 2008-07 1597660388 / 9781597660389 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
very good plus paperback, nice tight copy; ;we are the best place to find used academic and scholarly books in the Twin Cities. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ronald Robbins Rhythmic Integration: Finding Wholeness in the Cycle of Change
Station Hill Press 1990-10 0882680994 / 9780882680996 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback, light soil to page edges. Cover has some wear and creases, small chip to head of spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 H. C. Robbins Landon Symphonies of Joseph Haydn
Rockliff Publishing Corporation 1955-01-01 0214653315 / 9780214653315 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good hardcover, no dust jacket. Occasional markings. A copy of Haydn "Sinfonia" in rear pocket 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Guy Robbins The Aircraft Carrier Story 1908-1945
Cassell 2001-05-28 0304353086 / 9780304353088 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keith Robbins The Eclipse of a Great Power: Modern Britain 1870-1975 (Foundations of Modern Britain)
Longman Publishing Group 1982-12 0582489725 / 9780582489721 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Caroline Robbins The Eighteenth-Century Commonwealthman: Studies in the Transmission, Development and Circumstance of English Liberal Thought from the Restoration of Charles II until the War with the Thirteen Colonies
Harvard University Press 1959 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Signed
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, price-clipped jacket in protective mylar, 2nd printing, presentation copy from author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John Robbins; Foreword-Dean Ornish The Food Revolution: How Your Diet Can Help Save Your Life and Our World
Conari Pr 2001-07-11 1573247022 / 9781573247023 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Very light sunning/shelfwear due to age. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John Robbins The New Good Life: Living Better Than Ever in an Age of Less
Ballantine Books 2010-05-25 0345519841 / 9780345519849 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Richard Robbins The Untested Hand
The Backwaters Press 2008-03-01 0979393477 / 9780979393471 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Pristine copy, appears never to have been opened, no owner's marks, textual notes, etc. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robbins on Abookstop.com
Robbins on Agorabooks.net
Robbins on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Robbins on Areadershaven.com
Robbins on Bookhousestl.com
Robbins on Booksrmagic.com
Robbins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robbins on C-books.co.uk
Robbins on Central-bookexchange.com
Robbins on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robbins on Deansbookstore.com
Robbins on Dinahsondstreet.com
Robbins on Eurolibros.com
Robbins on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robbins on Goodwillbooks.com
Robbins on Guthriebooks.com
Robbins on Kjcactus.com
Robbins on Lakesidebooks.com
Robbins on Literarycatbooks.com
Robbins on Mokadabooks.com
Robbins on Mylibrarymarket.com
Robbins on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Robbins on Nomadestore.com
Robbins on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Robbins on Oldprintbooks.com
Robbins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robbins on Ozzbooks.com.au
Robbins on Peerlessbookstore.com
Robbins on Phatpocket.com
Robbins on Raindogbooks.com
Robbins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robbins on Readitagain1.com
Robbins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robbins on Sackofbooks.com
Robbins on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Robbins on Springystreasures.com
Robbins on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robbins on Tenbestbooks.com
Robbins on Thriftybooks.com
Robbins on Trentsbookshelf.com
Robbins on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Robbins on Vtsbooks.com
Robbins on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Robbins on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie