The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction by Kenneth M. Stampp Reckoning with Slavery: A Critical Study in the Quantitative History of American Negro Slavery
Oxford University Press Inc 1976-08-19 0195020340 / 9780195020342 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover in very good condition with good+ dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. DJ has rubbing/shelfwear, now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Wright Richard Wright : Later Works: Black Boy [American Hunger], The Outsider (Library of America)
Library of America 1991-10-01 0940450674 / 9780940450677 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good slipcase, two small stains to spine 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Irwin Vane-Wright; Editor-P. R. Ackery The Biology of Butterflies
Princeton Univ Pr 1989-10 0691084998 / 9780691084992 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Light rubbing to cover. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Wright The long dream (Ace star)
Ace Books 1958 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Paperback/Vg paperback, 351pp. . 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
good paperback, some fading/shelfwear to wraps 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richard Chase; Stephen Reid Leon Edel; Edmund L. Volpe Richard Poirer; Pelham Edgar R. W. Stallman; Sister Corona Sharp Tony Tanner; Marion Montgomery Quentin Anderson; Dorothea Krook Manfred Mackenzie; Walter F. Wright Arnold Kettle; Editor-Peter Buitenh Twentieth Century Interpretations of The Portrait of a Lady
Prentice-Hall: Spectrum Book 1968 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
1968 paperback in acceptable condition. Shelfwear, sunning, price marked off front wraps. Underlining, though text is always readable. Good study copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard E. Barringer; Robert K. Ramers Foreword by Quincy Wright War: Patterns of Conflict
The MIT Press 1972-05-15 0262020688 / 9780262020688 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good+ dust jacket. Light tanning to pages due to age. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good; shelfwear is minor. DJ is price-clipped and has shelfwear/rubbing, now protected in Mylar wraps. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Agorabooks.net
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Anovelideabooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Avenuebookandco.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Batteredbook.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Bellalunabooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Bluebirdbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Bongbongbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Bookhousestl.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Booknetwork.org
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Booksleftbehind.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Booksliquidation.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Booksnmorepa.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Brownsbooks.ca
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Bungalowbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on C-books.co.uk
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Chapter1.co.za
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Claytonbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Derbybookshelf.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Fatcitybookstore.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Ginny6books.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Guthriebooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Hammondsbooks.net
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Jacksonst-books.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Jrbooks.biz
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Just-us-books.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Leurabooks.com.au
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Mccauleybooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Mounthopebooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Pgbbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Phatpocket.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Raindogbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Rainydaypaperback.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Readinghabit.com.au
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Richardsonsbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Roberterwinbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Russellbooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Springystreasures.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Theridgebooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Thriftybooks.com
Paul A. David; Herbert G. Gutman; Richard Sutch; Peter Temin; Gavin Wright; Introduction By Kenneth M. Stampp on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie