The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rebecca West Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rebecca West 1900 (A Studio book)
Studio 1982-04-27 0670513806 / 9780670513802 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Viking Press. Good hardcover, some wear to end pages. Boards show wear/scuffing to corners, small tears to edges, spine slightly cocked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dame Rebecca West A train of powder
1/1/1955 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Third printing, in mylar, very nice copy 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rebecca West Black Lamb and Grey Falcon: A Journey Through Yugoslavia (Classic, 20th-Century, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 1995-04-01 0140188479 / 9780140188479 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light tanning to pages due to age. Minor sunning, shelfwear, checkmark on front endpaper. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rebecca J. West Eugenio Montale: Poet on the Edge
Harvard University Press 1981-10-05 0674269101 / 9780674269101 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket, nice tight copy 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rebecca West~Faith Evans Family Memories
Viking Books April, 1988 5552138988 / 9785552138982 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/ Near Fine DJ. 255 pp. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rebecca West The Court and the Castle: A Recurrent Them in Shakespeare, the English Novelists Proust and Kakfa
Yale University Press 1957-01-01 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
back cover pulling away from spineseveral chips and tears to coverpreviously owned by a library and is stamped with library name on front and back endpaper Some browning to pages due to age 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jane Marcus; Rebecca West The Young Rebecca : Writings of Rebecca West 1911-17
Viking Adult 1982-05-11 0670794589 / 9780670794584 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in good dust jacket, light shelfwear/fading to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rebecca West on Abookstop.com
Rebecca West on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rebecca West on Agorabooks.net
Rebecca West on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rebecca West on Anovelideabooks.com
Rebecca West on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Rebecca West on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Rebecca West on Barbarossabooks.com
Rebecca West on Bookedfull.com
Rebecca West on Bookhousestl.com
Rebecca West on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Rebecca West on Booksleftbehind.com
Rebecca West on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Rebecca West on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Rebecca West on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rebecca West on C-books.co.uk
Rebecca West on Chapter1.co.za
Rebecca West on Claytonbooks.com
Rebecca West on Clhawley.co.uk
Rebecca West on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rebecca West on Everybookintheworld.com
Rebecca West on Ginny6books.com
Rebecca West on Guthriebooks.com
Rebecca West on Hammondsbooks.net
Rebecca West on Hardingsbooks.com
Rebecca West on Jacksonst-books.com
Rebecca West on Jrbooks.biz
Rebecca West on Just-us-books.com
Rebecca West on Karenmillward.com
Rebecca West on Lazarusbooks.com
Rebecca West on Leurabooks.com.au
Rebecca West on Mimicobooks.com
Rebecca West on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rebecca West on Oddballbooks.com
Rebecca West on Pandy-books.com
Rebecca West on Phatpocket.com
Rebecca West on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Rebecca West on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rebecca West on Russellbooks.com
Rebecca West on Solomonsminebooks.com
Rebecca West on Springystreasures.com
Rebecca West on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rebecca West on Thecountrycook.com.au
Rebecca West on Tulsabooksinc.com
Rebecca West on Upcole.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie