The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shimon Peres Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shimon Peres The Imaginary Voyage: With Theodor Herzl in Israel
Arcade Publishing 14 June, 1999 1559704683 / 9781559704687 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
very good condition, no marking in text, slight wear on dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shimon Peres The Imaginary Voyage: With Theodor Herzl in Israel
Zoland Books 5/1/2000 1581950179 / 9781581950175 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shimon Peres The Imaginary Voyage: With Theodor Herzl in Israel
Zoland Books 5/1/2000 1581950179 / 9781581950175 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is very light. A nice copy. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shimon Peres- The New Middle East-
Henry Holt and Co., Publishers- 1993 First Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket, first edition 1993. Text is unmarked and clean. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Boards also in very good condition. Dust jacket has light shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shimon Peres- The New Middle East-
Henry Holt and Co., Publishers- 1993 First Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket, first edition 1993. Text is unmarked and clean. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Boards also in very good condition. Dust jacket has light shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shimon Peres on Agorabooks.net
Shimon Peres on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shimon Peres on Booksr4u.net
Shimon Peres on Brooklynbooks.us
Shimon Peres on Catharpin.com
Shimon Peres on Coasbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Fleamarketbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Shimon Peres on Leurabooks.com.au
Shimon Peres on Mccauleybooks.com
Shimon Peres on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Shimon Peres on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Shimon Peres on Moodybooks.net
Shimon Peres on Nomadestore.com
Shimon Peres on Paperworx.com.au
Shimon Peres on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Primrosehillbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Rarebookcellar.com
Shimon Peres on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Russellbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Shimon Peres on Thelibertybookshop.com
Shimon Peres on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shimon Peres on Vtsbooks.com
Shimon Peres on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie