The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Nelson (editor), with Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley and Daniel Wirls Elections Of 2000 Paperback Edition (Elections of (Year))
CQ Press 2001-03-14 1568025319 / 9781568025315 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Knox Sneden; Editor-Charles F. Bryan; Editor-Nelson D. Lankford Eye Of The Storm: A Civil War Odyssey
Free Press 2000-10-06 0684863650 / 9780684863658 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good illustrated hardcover with very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards, illustrations and text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Illustrations in color. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert L. Nelson; William P. Bridges Legalizing Gender Inequality: Courts, Markets and Unequal Pay for Women in America (Structural Analysis in the Social Sciences)
Cambridge University Press 1999-05-28 0521627508 / 9780521627504 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback. A handful of markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Shelfwear is very minor. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert H. Nelson Zoning and Property Rights
The MIT Press 1980-05-15 0262640198 / 9780262640190 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, as pictured. Minor bump at bottom front corner. Clean and tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Agorabooks.net
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Bookmarcsonline.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Cellarofbooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Doullbooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Eveleighbooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Frenchborobooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Ginny6books.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Grandriverbooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Guthriebooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Havercroftbooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Leurabooks.com.au
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Mottbooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Mounthopebooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Swantradingcompany.com
Michael Nelson (editor), With Richard Ellis, Gary Jacobson, Matthew Robert Kerbel, Sean Matheson, Paul Quirk, Stephen Skowronek, Harold Stanley And Daniel Wirls on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie