The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Neil Postman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Neil Postman Building a Bridge to the 18th Century: How the Past Can Improve Our Future
Knopf 1999-09-21 0375401296 / 9780375401299 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Binding is tight and sturdy; DJ, boards and text also very good; shelfwear is minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Neil Postman; Steve Powers How to Watch TV News
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992-09-01 0140132317 / 9780140132311 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. Ex-library with tanning, light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Neil Postman Technopoly: The Surrender of Culture to Technology
Knopf 1992-03-17 0394582721 / 9780394582726 Hardcover Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Light shelfwear, previous owner's name on front endpaper. Occasional pencil. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Neil Postman Technopoly: The Surrender of Culture to Technology
Vintage 1993-03-31 0679745408 / 9780679745402 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neil Postman The Disappearance of Childhood
Vintage/Random House 1994-08-02 0679751661 / 9780679751663 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Neil Postman The Soft Revolution
Delta 1971 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
cover is worn and the corners of the back cover are slightly bent but the inside is goodprevious owner's name on front endpaper 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Neil Postman The Soft Revolution
Delta 1971 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
cover has some wear and a few chips but the inside is goodlight shelfwearprevious owner's name written on top edge 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Neil Postman on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Neil Postman on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Neil Postman on Aedenstclair.com
Neil Postman on Angiesbookattic.com
Neil Postman on Anovelideabooks.com
Neil Postman on Archivescalifornia.com
Neil Postman on Avenuebookandco.com
Neil Postman on Baileybooks.ca
Neil Postman on Bookhousestl.com
Neil Postman on Booksr4u.net
Neil Postman on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Neil Postman on Brownsbooks.ca
Neil Postman on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Neil Postman on C-books.co.uk
Neil Postman on Central-bookexchange.com
Neil Postman on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Neil Postman on Coasbooks.com
Neil Postman on Crestview-books.com
Neil Postman on Dunawaybooks.com
Neil Postman on Edconroybooks.com
Neil Postman on Fbbcbooks.com
Neil Postman on Ginny6books.com
Neil Postman on Goodwillbooks.com
Neil Postman on Guthriebooks.com
Neil Postman on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Neil Postman on Johnbalebooks.com
Neil Postman on Lakesidebooks.com
Neil Postman on Leftcoastbooks.us
Neil Postman on Leonsbookstore.com
Neil Postman on Literaturopolis.net
Neil Postman on Nomadestore.com
Neil Postman on Pagemaster-books.com
Neil Postman on Pgbbooks.com
Neil Postman on Pribooks.com
Neil Postman on Rainydaypaperback.com
Neil Postman on Resourcebooks.net
Neil Postman on Riversedgebooks.com
Neil Postman on Runforcoverbooks.com
Neil Postman on Russellbooks.com
Neil Postman on Sauconybookshop.com
Neil Postman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Neil Postman on Tenbestbooks.com
Neil Postman on Thriftybooks.com
Neil Postman on Used.orcabooks.com
Neil Postman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie