The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla Feminism and Postmodernism (A Boundary 2 Book)
Duke University Press 1994 0822314886 / 9780822314882 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simone de Beauvoir; Translator-Richard Howard; Introduction-Toril Moi Hard Times: Force of Circumstance, Volume II: 1952-1962 (The Autobiography of Simone de Beauvoir)
Da Capo Press 1994-07-14 1569249555 / 9781569249550 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Toril Moi Sexual/Textual Politics : Feminist Literary Theory (New Accents (Routledge (Firm)).)
Routledge 1985-10-17 0415029740 / 9780415029742 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Toril Moi Sexual/Textual Politics: Feminist Literary Theory (New Accents)
Methuen 1985-11 0416353703 / 9780416353709 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Toril Moi Simone De Beauvior: The Making of an Intellectual Woman
Wiley-Blackwell 1993-12-15 063119181X / 9780631191810 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Bookcastleonline.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Brainiacbooks.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Davidsbooksa2.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Johntaylorbooks.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Magusbooksseattle.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Mahlerbooks.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Montclairbookcenter.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Odonoghuebooks.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Phatpocket.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Polesworthbookshop.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Pribooks.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Springystreasures.com
Editor-Margaret Ferguson; Contributor-Margaret Ferguson; Editor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-Jennifer Wicke; Contributor-David Simpson; Contributor-Linda Nicholson; Contributor-Toril Moi; Contributor-Anne McClintock; Contributor-Salwa Bakr; Contributor-Cla on Store.bookswithapast.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie