The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Miller August 1944: The Campaign for France
Presidio Press 1997-01-13 0891415947 / 9780891415947 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback with maps and pictures in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition, shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Keith Miller Carlyle's Life of John Sterling a Study in Victorian Biography
UMI Research Press 1987 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, 103pp. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norman Brown, Danilo Dolci, Wolfgang Giegerich, James Hillman, Denise Levertov, Robert Jay Lifton, Joanna Macy, David Miller, Mike Perlman, and Mary Watkins Facing Apocalypse
Spring Publications 1987-03 0882143298 / 9780882143293 Paperback Very Good+ Paperback 
Paperback in very good+ condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert L. Miller; Eric Ehrmann Hummel - The Complete Collector's Guide and Illustrated Reference
Portfolio Publishing Corperation 1979 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
2nd edition, 1st printing, good hardcover in good dust jacket, some rubbing, chips, and edge wear to jacket, little bit of pencil in text 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Keith Miller Mark Twain (Literature and Life Series)
Continuum International Publishing Group 1983-12 0804464960 / 9780804464963 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good paperback copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Compiled by the South Dakota State Historical Society, Pierre; Will G. Robinson; Mildred Fielder; Robert Ryal Miller; Charles Crutchett; Richard Cropp South Dakota Department of History Report and Historical Collections, Volume XXX, 1960
SD St. Historical, Pierre 1960 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in good condition. Volume XXX, 1960, 592 pages, no dust jacket issued. Front hinge repaired. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Compiled by the South Dakota State Historical Society, Pierre; Will G. Robinson; Mildred Fielder; Robert Ryal Miller; Charles Crutchett; Richard Cropp South Dakota Department of History Report and Historical Collections, Volume XXX, 1960
SD St. Historical, Pierre 1960 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in very good condition. Volume XXX, 1960, 592 pages, no dust jacket issued. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good; shelfwear is very minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Miller on Aedenstclair.com
Robert Miller on Agorabooks.net
Robert Miller on Booksets.com
Robert Miller on Booksinrockford.com
Robert Miller on Booksmaps.com
Robert Miller on Booksr4u.net
Robert Miller on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Robert Miller on Confettibooks.com
Robert Miller on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robert Miller on Crawfordsnautical.com
Robert Miller on Crestview-books.com
Robert Miller on Gibbsbooks.com
Robert Miller on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Miller on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Robert Miller on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Miller on Hurleybooks.com
Robert Miller on Johnbalebooks.com
Robert Miller on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Miller on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Robert Miller on Lairdbooks.com
Robert Miller on Myperfectbook.com
Robert Miller on Oddballbooks.com
Robert Miller on Odonoghuebooks.com
Robert Miller on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Robert Miller on Pendleburys.com
Robert Miller on Phatpocket.com
Robert Miller on Pribooks.com
Robert Miller on Priorbooks.com
Robert Miller on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Robert Miller on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Robert Miller on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Miller on Textsearch.biz
Robert Miller on Thebooksend.com
Robert Miller on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert Miller on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie