The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Michael White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael White Acid Tongues and Tranquil Dreamers: Tales of Bitter Rivalry That Fueled the Advancement of Science and Technology
William Morrow 2001-02-19 0380977540 / 9780380977543 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. DJ, text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Shelfwear is very minor - DJ protected in mylar wraps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael White; John Gribbin Darwin: A Life in Science
Dutton Adult 1995-12-01 0525940022 / 9780525940029 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. DJ has minor rubbing. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael White; Elaine Henderson Opera & Operetta (The Collins Guide to ...)
Trafalgar Square Publishing 1998-12 000472061X / 9780004720616 Hardcover Very Good Good+ Hardcover 
Hardcover in very good condition. Shelfwear to dj. Sunning. Text and binding in very good condition. International shipping may cost extra. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael White on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Michael White on Abookstop.com
Michael White on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Michael White on Aldensbooks.com
Michael White on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michael White on Alongthewaybooks.com
Michael White on Argyleemporium.com.au
Michael White on Arrowaybooks.com
Michael White on Avenuebookandco.com
Michael White on Bestmediadeal.com
Michael White on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Michael White on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Michael White on Booksliquidation.com
Michael White on Bookwormhbg.com
Michael White on C-books.co.uk
Michael White on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Michael White on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Michael White on Davids-books.com
Michael White on Diversitybooks.com.au
Michael White on Guthriebooks.com
Michael White on Helvic55.com
Michael White on Leurabooks.com.au
Michael White on Literaturopolis.net
Michael White on Llandeilobookshop.com
Michael White on Lotzabooks.com
Michael White on Mccauleybooks.com
Michael White on Mimicobooks.com
Michael White on Nomadestore.com
Michael White on Oddballbooks.com
Michael White on Opcit.com
Michael White on Penngrovebooks.com
Michael White on Phatpocket.com
Michael White on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Michael White on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Michael White on Riverwashbooks.com
Michael White on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Michael White on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Michael White on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Michael White on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Michael White on Thebearbookcompany.com
Michael White on Thebookscouts.ca
Michael White on Treasuredoldies.com
Michael White on Used.orcabooks.com
Michael White on Weirdbooks.com
Michael White on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie