The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Peter Matthiessen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Matthiessen In the Spirit of Crazy Horse
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992-01 0140144560 / 9780140144567 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback. clean pages, tight binding. minor edges wear. different cover than in picture, but same year. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Matthiessen Indian Country
Viking Adult 5/31/1984 0670397873 / 9780670397877 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. clean cover, clean pages. excellent copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Matthiessen Nine-headed Dragon River
Shambhala 1987-06-12 0877734011 / 9780877734017 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Shelfwear to wraps, price marked off back. Else vg. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Matthiessen Nine-Headed Dragon River: Zen Journals 1969-1982
Shambhala 12 March, 1986 0394552512 / 9780394552514 Hardcover LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Hardcover/Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/ Near Fine DJ. , 288 pp. . 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Matthiessen Nine-Headed Dragon River: Zen Journals 1969-1982
Shambhala 1986-03-12 0394552512 / 9780394552514 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First hardcover edition, in unclipped dust jacket. In mylar. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Matthiessen; Mary Frank Shadows of Africa
Harry N Abrams 1992-10 0810938286 / 9780810938281 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Light rubbing to DJ, sunning to spine. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Text, illustrations, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Matthiessen Under the Mountain Wall: A Chronicle of Two Seasons in the Stone Age
Ballantine Books 1962 Mass Market Paperback Very Good- Mass Market Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. 1969 printing. Binding is tight, sturdy and square, text and photos also very good. Tanning to pages due to age, price marked off front, minor shelfwear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Matthiessen on Abookstop.com
Peter Matthiessen on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Peter Matthiessen on Aldensbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Peter Matthiessen on Anovelideabooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Peter Matthiessen on Batteredbook.com
Peter Matthiessen on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Peter Matthiessen on Bookedfull.com
Peter Matthiessen on Booknest.com
Peter Matthiessen on Booksasissued.com
Peter Matthiessen on Booksleftbehind.com
Peter Matthiessen on Booksliquidation.com
Peter Matthiessen on Booksnmorepa.com
Peter Matthiessen on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Peter Matthiessen on Brendaboorbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Bungalowbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on C-books.co.uk
Peter Matthiessen on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Peter Matthiessen on Catrongrantbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Matthiessen on Classicfirsteditions.com
Peter Matthiessen on Claytonbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Peter Matthiessen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Downtownbooksellers.com
Peter Matthiessen on Everybookintheworld.com
Peter Matthiessen on Ginny6books.com
Peter Matthiessen on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Hammondsbooks.net
Peter Matthiessen on Jacksonst-books.com
Peter Matthiessen on Just-us-books.com
Peter Matthiessen on Leurabooks.com.au
Peter Matthiessen on Literatecat.com
Peter Matthiessen on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Pgbbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Russellbooks.com
Peter Matthiessen on Springystreasures.com
Peter Matthiessen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peter Matthiessen on Thebookscouts.ca
Peter Matthiessen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Peter Matthiessen on Thecountrycook.com.au
Peter Matthiessen on Tulsabooksinc.com
Peter Matthiessen on Villagebookmarket.com
Peter Matthiessen on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie