The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Edited By Lord John Russell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edited by Lord John Russell Memoirs, Journal, and Correspondence of Thomas Moore 6 of 8 volumes
London, England Longman, Brown, Green and Co. 1856 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Etched scenes and portraits at frontispiece. Volumes 5 & 6 of the 8 volume set are missing. Volumes are sound. Former owner's ink signature on fep, else clean. Original green cloth, gilt spines. Evenly sunned. Wear and chipping to head, heels and side of spine, on several volumes. Lord John Russell was assigned literary executorship of Moore's papers in his will. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edited by Lord John Russell Memoirs, Journal, and Correspondence of Thomas Moore 6 of 8 volumes
London, England Longman, Brown, Green and Co. 1856 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Etched scenes and portraits at frontispiece. Volumes 5 & 6 of the 8 volume set are missing. Volumes are sound. Former owner's ink signature on fep, else clean. Original green cloth, gilt spines. Evenly sunned. Wear and chipping to head, heels and side of spine, on several volumes. Lord John Russell was assigned literary executorship of Moore's papers in his will. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lord Of Liverpool Russell Scourge of the Swastika: A Short History of Nazi War Crimes
Greenhill Books 2005-07-30 1853676500 / 9781853676505 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Paperback with pictures in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, photos, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal. Same ISBN, different cover art. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Russell Lord The care of the earth;: A history of husbandry
Nelson 1962 Unknown Binding VERY GOOD Unknown Binding 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Good DJ, clipped, worn. 480p. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lord Russell of Liverpool The Scourge of the Swastika : A Short History of Nazi War Crimes
Military Book Club 1954 0739421093 / 9780739421093 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Military Book Club edition, no date listed, 16 pictures/illustrations. An all-around very nice copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edited By Lord John Russell on Agorabooks.net
Edited By Lord John Russell on Agreatbookshop.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Bibliodisia.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Bookhousestl.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Booksets.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Chapter1.co.za
Edited By Lord John Russell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Easychairbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Goodearthbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Hammondsbooks.net
Edited By Lord John Russell on Hgbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Hurleybooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Jackdawbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Johnbalebooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Manorfarmbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Montrosehouse.com.au
Edited By Lord John Russell on Oddballbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Rememberbooksonline.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Scottsbooks.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Seattlebookcenter.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Store.bookswithapast.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Thebookscene.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Thelibertybookshop.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Used-and-rare-books.com
Edited By Lord John Russell on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie