The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden 1-2 Corinthians (Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture)
Intervarsity Pr 1999-10 0830814922 / 9780830814923 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, nice copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis Thomas A Long Line of Cells Collected Essays
Book-of-the-Month Club 1990 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Thomas E Emerson; Editor-R Barry Lewis Cahokia and the Hinterlands: Middle Mississippian Cultures of the Midwest
University of Illinois Press 1999-10-15 0252068785 / 9780252068782 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, nice tight copy, previous owner's name on inside front cover, quarto 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-Robert Burgoyne; Editor-Tom Conley; Editor-Susan Cushing; Editor-Stan Theis; Editor-Debby Latimer; Thomas E. Lewis; Allen S. Weiss; John O'Kane; John Minczeski; Dana Polan; Maureen Turim; Marguerite Duras; Michelle Porte; Kaja S Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983
Minneapolis, MN University of Minnesota Press 1983 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983. ISSN: 0193-5798d. Minor sunning/shelfwear, a couple markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ed Brubaker; Matt Fraction; Roy Thomas; Travel Foreman; Leandro Fernandez; Khari Evans; Nick Dragotta; Russ Heath; Lewis Larosa; Mitch Breitweiser; Gil Kane Immortal Iron Fist, Vol. 3: The Book of the Iron Fist (v. 3)
Marvel Comics 2008-10-22 0785129936 / 9780785129936 Premiere Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket protected in mylar wraps. A very nice copy of the Premiere Edition. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis Thomas The Fragile Species
Scribner 1992-04 0684194201 / 9780684194202 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, dust jacket, boards and binding all in very good condition. Shelfwear is light. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 P. B. Medawar; Editor-David Pyke; Foreword by Lewis Thomas The Threat and the Glory: Reflections on Science and Scientists
Harpercollins 1990-09 006039112X / 9780060391126 Hardcover Very Good Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. DJ has edgewear. Includes foreword by Lewis Thomas. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gerald with (Lewis Thomas, Foreword) Weissmann The Woods Hole Cantata Essays on Science and Society
Dodd, Mead & Company 1985 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Very good, DJ sl. Worn & scuffed, review copy, 230pp. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Abookstop.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Agorabooks.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Aldensbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Avenuebookandco.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Bailgatebooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Bookhousestl.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Booksleftbehind.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Bookwormhbg.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Brendaboorbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Brownsbooks.ca
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Earthlightbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Ebooksweb.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Everybookintheworld.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Fatcitybookstore.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Ginny6books.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Guthriebooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Hammondsbooks.net
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Jacksonst-books.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Jrbooks.biz
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Just-us-books.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Khbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Leurabooks.com.au
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Mccauleybooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Mikeslibrary.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Mimicobooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Myperfectbook.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Oddballbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Raindogbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Rainydaypaperback.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Readingplanet.co.uk
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Readitagain1.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Russellbooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Springstreetbooksri.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Springystreasures.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Thriftybooks.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Treasuredoldies.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Tulsabooksinc.com
Editor-Gerald Lewis Bray; Editor-Thomas C. Oden on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com