The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lewis Mumford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lewis Mumford Findings and keepings: Analects for an autobiography
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151309841 / 9780151309849 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good minus hardcover in very good minus dust jacket, little foxing to top edge, fade to spine of lightly rubbed jacket, bottom edge of boards rubbed 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis Mumford In the Name of Sanity
HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY 1954 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Price clipped dj, light soiling and shelf wear to jacket, Mumford's cautionary about human technological hubris 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LEWIS MUMFORD THE CONDITION OF MAN
Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1944-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
good hardcover, no dust jacket, stain to top edge, fading to boards 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis Mumford The human prospect (Beacon paperbacks)
Beacon Press 1955 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
VG hardcover. Intact and unmarked. Not as sturdy as it once was. Usual edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lewis Mumford on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lewis Mumford on Aedenstclair.com
Lewis Mumford on Agorabooks.net
Lewis Mumford on Alongthewaybooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Argyleemporium.com.au
Lewis Mumford on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lewis Mumford on Barbarossabooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Bookhousestl.com
Lewis Mumford on Bookresq.com
Lewis Mumford on Booksagain.net
Lewis Mumford on Booksleftbehind.com
Lewis Mumford on Booksliquidation.com
Lewis Mumford on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lewis Mumford on Brimstonesbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Brownsbooks.ca
Lewis Mumford on Chapter1.co.za
Lewis Mumford on Claytonbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Derbybookshelf.com
Lewis Mumford on Earthlightbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lewis Mumford on Guthriebooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Hammondsbooks.net
Lewis Mumford on Hardingsbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Just-us-books.com
Lewis Mumford on Lakesidebooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Lastwordbooks.org
Lewis Mumford on Mahlerbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Mccauleybooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Mimicobooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Mrmlonline.com
Lewis Mumford on Nomadestore.com
Lewis Mumford on Phatpocket.com
Lewis Mumford on Pointswestbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Raindogbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Lewis Mumford on Russellbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Sackofbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Shelflives.ca
Lewis Mumford on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lewis Mumford on Springstreetbooksri.com
Lewis Mumford on Tatteredjacket.com
Lewis Mumford on Villagebookmarket.com
Lewis Mumford on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie