The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert Langs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Langs International Journal of Psychoanalytic (Ijpp CL)
Aronson, Jason Inc. November, 1980 0876684282 / 9780876684283 Hardcover LIKE NEW Hardcover 
Hard Cover 703pp/ 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Langs Listening Process
Jason Aronson Inc. Publishers 1979-06 0876683413 / 9780876683415 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy, boards and text also very good. Light shelf wear to edges of DJ. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert (born 1928) Langs Psychotherapeutic Conspiracy. Classical Psychoanalysis and Its Applications, ed. by Robert Langs
NY 1982. 1982 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert J. Langs Technique of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy Vol. II: Responses to Interventions : Patient-Therapist Relationship : Phases of Psychotherapy (Tech Psychoan Psychother)
Jason Aronson 1977-07-07 0876681054 / 9780876681053 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
1974 Edition. Same ISBN. This is volume II, which includes Responses to Interventions, The Patient-Therapist Relationship and The Phases of Psychotherapy. Hardcover in very good condition. The DJ is different than that pictured here. It is green and is also in very good condition with light shelfwear. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Langs; Leo Stone The Therapeutic Experience and Its Setting: A Clinical Dialogue (Therapeutic Experience & Settin C)
Jason Aronson 1980-03 0876684053 / 9780876684054 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good + Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, name stamp to first four pages. DJ has a few small tears, creases to extremities. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Langs on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert Langs on Agorabooks.net
Robert Langs on Alkahestbooks.com
Robert Langs on Austintexasbookstore.com
Robert Langs on Beasleybooks.com
Robert Langs on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Langs on Booksliquidation.com
Robert Langs on Booksontheblvd.com
Robert Langs on Booksr4u.net
Robert Langs on Bookyahoo.net
Robert Langs on Boomersbooks.net
Robert Langs on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Robert Langs on Coasbooks.com
Robert Langs on Davesoldebookshop.com
Robert Langs on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Langs on Dustjacket.ca
Robert Langs on Flyingelfbooks.com
Robert Langs on Frenchborobooks.com
Robert Langs on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Langs on Gloversbookery.com
Robert Langs on Goodwillbooks.com
Robert Langs on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Robert Langs on Johnbalebooks.com
Robert Langs on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Langs on Lotzabooks.com
Robert Langs on Massbaymedia.com
Robert Langs on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Robert Langs on Moodybooks.net
Robert Langs on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robert Langs on Odonoghuebooks.com
Robert Langs on Phatpocket.com
Robert Langs on Polesworthbookshop.com
Robert Langs on Psychobabel.eu
Robert Langs on Riversedgebooks.com
Robert Langs on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robert Langs on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Robert Langs on Springystreasures.com
Robert Langs on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robert Langs on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie