The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Paul M. Johnson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Paul M. Johnson A History of the Jews
Harper Perennial 1988-09-14 0060915331 / 9780060915339 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good paperback 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paul E. Johnson A Shopkeeper's Millennium: Society and Revivals in Rochester, New York, 1815-1837 (American Century)
Hill and Wang 1979-01-01 0809001365 / 9780809001361 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paul Johnson George Washington: The Founding Father (Eminent Lives)
Eminent Lives 2005-05-31 006075365X / 9780060753658 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. DJ, text, boards, binding etc. in very good condition; shelfwear is minor. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paul Foster Johnson Refrains/Unworkings
Apostrophe Books 2008-10-01 0979362725 / 9780979362729 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Pristine copy, appears never to have been opened, no owner's marks, textual notes, etc. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paul Johnson The Birth of the Modern: World Society, 1815-1830
Harpercollins 1991-05 006016574X / 9780060165741 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, no dj, light wear to boards 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paul Johnson The Birth of the Modern: World Society, 1815-1830
Harpercollins 1991-05 006016574X / 9780060165741 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First edition hardcover in excellent condition. Shelfwear is minimal, dust jacket protected by mylar wraps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paul Johnson The Birth of the Modern: World Society, 1815-1830
Harpercollins 1991-05 006016574X / 9780060165741 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacket in mylar cover, Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 K. Paul Johnson The Masters Revealed: Madam Blavatsky and the Myth of the Great White Lodge (Suny Series in Western Esoteric Traditions)
State University of New York Press 1994-08 0791420647 / 9780791420645 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First paperback printing. Tight and clean except stain to page edges, cover has light rubbing and wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paul M. Johnson The Quest for God: Personal Pilgrimage, A
HarperCollins 1996-05-22 0060173440 / 9780060173449 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Minor rubbing to DJ. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Editor-Curt Meine; Foreword-Paul W. Johnson Wallace Stegner and the Continental Vision: Essays on Literature, History, and Landscape
Island Press 1997-09-01 1559635371 / 9781559635370 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Very good in very good dust jacket. A fine collection of essays about Stegner's shaping role in the American West. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paul M. Johnson on Abookstop.com
Paul M. Johnson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Paul M. Johnson on Agorabooks.net
Paul M. Johnson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Paul M. Johnson on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Paul M. Johnson on Anovelideabooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Avenuebookandco.com
Paul M. Johnson on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Paul M. Johnson on Bookhousestl.com
Paul M. Johnson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Paul M. Johnson on Booksliquidation.com
Paul M. Johnson on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Paul M. Johnson on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Bungalowbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on C-books.co.uk
Paul M. Johnson on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Cellarofbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Chapter1.co.za
Paul M. Johnson on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Paul M. Johnson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Paul M. Johnson on Davids-books.com
Paul M. Johnson on Derbybookshelf.com
Paul M. Johnson on Guthriebooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Henrysbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Jacksonst-books.com
Paul M. Johnson on Joslu.com
Paul M. Johnson on Karenmillward.com
Paul M. Johnson on Leurabooks.com.au
Paul M. Johnson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Paul M. Johnson on Mahlerbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Mimicobooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Oddballbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Phatpocket.com
Paul M. Johnson on Pointswestbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Remnantbooks.org
Paul M. Johnson on Russellbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Paul M. Johnson on Springystreasures.com
Paul M. Johnson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Paul M. Johnson on Svenandolesbooks.net
Paul M. Johnson on Talleysbooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Thecountrycook.com.au
Paul M. Johnson on Thriftybooks.com
Paul M. Johnson on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie