The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Wilson A Preface to Morality
Barnes & Noble June, 1987 0389207497 / 9780389207498 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good condition w/ Very Good DJ. 130pp. . 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John T. Wilson Academic Science, Higher Education and the Federal Government, 1950-1983
University of Chicago Press 1984-01 0226900525 / 9780226900520 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light wear to cover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John D. (President) Wilson Chicago International Art Exposition
Lakeside 1986 Paperback VERY GOOD Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition, some minor wear. 416pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Crowne; Editor-John Harold Wilson City Politiques
University of Nebraska Press 1967 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover, no dust jacket, sticker residue on front end page 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Harold Wilson Court Satires of the Restoration
Ohio State Univ Pr (Txt) December, 1975 0814202497 / 9780814202494 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hard Cover 304pp/ 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-W. Emerson Wilson; John S. Spruance; Donn Devine; W. Emerson Wilson; Norman B. Wilkinson; William T. Mahoney; Thomas Massey, III; William P. Frank; George E. Jackson; Allen G. Schiek; Delaware in the Civil War
Civil War Centennial Commission 1964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1964 staple-bound pamphlet in acceptable but very functional condition. Foxing/soil to cover, age-toning to edges, top outside corner has wrinkling. Binding and text/photos are very good. 49 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Wilson Introduction to Social Movements
Basic Books Inc.,U.S. 1973-09-20 0465035744 / 9780465035748 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Name to front pastedown, front hinge just a tad on the loose side. Text is clean, boards have very light wear. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editor-John Fauvel; Editor-Raymond Flood; Editor-Michael Shortland; Editor-Robin Wilson Let Newton Be!
Oxford University Press, USA 1990-03-08 0198539371 / 9780198539377 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
some browning to cover due to agemild wear to coverlight soiling to edgesprevious owner's name on front endpaper (in ink) 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Editor-John Wilson Lewis Party Leadership and Revolutionary Power in China (Contemporary China Institute Publications)
Cambridge University Press 1970-07-02 0521096146 / 9780521096140 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable paperback, name stamp to first free page, spine is cocked, cover is quite worn, some soil. Text is very good. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Henri Frankfort; H. A. Frankfort; John A. Wilson; Thorkild Jacobsen; William A. Irwin The Intellectual Adventure of Ancient Man: An Essay of Speculative Thought in the Ancient Near East (Oriental Institute Essays)
University of Chicago Press 1977-04-15 0226260089 / 9780226260082 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Shelfwear to covers, "used" stamped on front endpaper and old prices marked out. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John K. Wilson The Myth of Political Correctness: The Conservative Attack on Higher Education
Duke University Press Books 1995-10-31 0822317133 / 9780822317135 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Former American studies professor David Noble's copy, with his name on front endpaper. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Wilson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John Wilson on Agorabooks.net
John Wilson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Wilson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
John Wilson on Anovelideabooks.com
John Wilson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John Wilson on Avenuebookandco.com
John Wilson on Baileybooks.ca
John Wilson on Billquaybooks.co.uk
John Wilson on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John Wilson on Bookhousestl.com
John Wilson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
John Wilson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
John Wilson on Booksonlinebrighton.com
John Wilson on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John Wilson on Brownsbooks.ca
John Wilson on C-books.co.uk
John Wilson on Christianbooksaustralia.com
John Wilson on Circlecitybooks.net
John Wilson on Clhawley.co.uk
John Wilson on Coldtonnage.com
John Wilson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Wilson on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
John Wilson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Wilson on Earthlightbooks.com
John Wilson on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Wilson on Ginny6books.com
John Wilson on Hardingsbooks.com
John Wilson on Jacksonst-books.com
John Wilson on Just-us-books.com
John Wilson on Leurabooks.com.au
John Wilson on Llandeilobookshop.com
John Wilson on Mccauleybooks.com
John Wilson on Mcmillanbooks.net
John Wilson on Nomadestore.com
John Wilson on Phatpocket.com
John Wilson on Readinghabit.com.au
John Wilson on Readitagain1.com
John Wilson on Russellbooks.com
John Wilson on Springystreasures.com
John Wilson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Wilson on Store.donatemybooks.com
John Wilson on Thebookscouts.ca
John Wilson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Wilson on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie