The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hays~John Hall And William Moore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hays~John Hall and William Moore Presbyterians (A Proper Narrative of Their Origin, Progress, Doctrines, and Achievements)
J. A. Hill & Co. 1892 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition, 544 pp. 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Moore The blue field, portrait of an English village
Whittlesey House 1949 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Good hardcover, tanning to pages, no DJ, but cut-outs about the book and author from DJ are taped to rear end pages. Boards show scuffing to edges and corners. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Louis Decimus Rubin; Editor-John Rees Moore The idea of an American novel
Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1961 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
ex-library, has library sticker on inside front cover as well as pocket and card on inside back coverno dust jacketsome light wear and faded spots to cover mainly due to age 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rick Remender; Illustrator-John Romita Jr.; Illustrator-Tony Moore; Illustrator-James Harren The Punisher Vol. 3: Franken-Castle
Marvel 2010-12-01 0785147543 / 9780785147541 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Moore You English Words: A Book About Them
Delta 1965 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
1965 Delta paperback in very good- condition. Light sunning/shelfwear, price marked off front wraps. Previous owner's name on title page. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Abookstop.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Agorabooks.net
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Agsllc.us
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Anovelideabooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Areadershaven.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Bailgatebooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Bluebirdbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Bookhousestl.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Booknetwork.org
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Bookyahoo.net
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Brownsbooks.ca
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on C-books.co.uk
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Chapter1.co.za
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Earthlightbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Ginny6books.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Hammondsbooks.net
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Karenmillward.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Lazarusbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Leurabooks.com.au
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Literatecat.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Lotzabooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Martysbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Mccauleybooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Moodybooks.net
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Mottbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Nomadestore.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Pandy-books.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Pgbbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Phatpocket.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Readitagain1.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Russellbooks.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Tradeabook.com
Hays~John Hall And William Moore on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie