The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John McPhee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John McPhee Annals of the Former World
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1998-06-10 0374105200 / 9780374105204 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Stated first edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John McPhee Assembling California
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1994-02-01 0374523932 / 9780374523930 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John McPhee In Suspect Terrain
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1984-01-01 0374517940 / 9780374517946 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Mild shelfwear, price marked off back of wraps. Else vg. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John McPhee Rising From The Plains
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1986-11-17 0374250820 / 9780374250829 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John McPhee on Abookstop.com
John McPhee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John McPhee on Agorabooks.net
John McPhee on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John McPhee on Barbarossabooks.com
John McPhee on Bellalunabooks.com
John McPhee on Bondbooks.co.uk
John McPhee on Bookedfull.com
John McPhee on Bookhousestl.com
John McPhee on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John McPhee on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John McPhee on Brownsbooks.ca
John McPhee on Bungalowbooks.com
John McPhee on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
John McPhee on Circlecitybooks.net
John McPhee on Classicfirsteditions.com
John McPhee on Claytonbooks.com
John McPhee on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John McPhee on Derbybookshelf.com
John McPhee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John McPhee on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John McPhee on Ginny6books.com
John McPhee on Guthriebooks.com
John McPhee on Hardingsbooks.com
John McPhee on Joslu.com
John McPhee on Lastcenturybooks.com
John McPhee on Mimicobooks.com
John McPhee on Mounthopebooks.com
John McPhee on My-lynx-associates.com
John McPhee on Mysteriousbookshop.com
John McPhee on Oddballbooks.com
John McPhee on Pgbbooks.com
John McPhee on Pointswestbooks.com
John McPhee on Rainydaypaperback.com
John McPhee on Russellbooks.com
John McPhee on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
John McPhee on Scottemersonbooks.com
John McPhee on Shakespeare4co.com
John McPhee on Shelflives.ca
John McPhee on Springystreasures.com
John McPhee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John McPhee on Thebookscouts.ca
John McPhee on Thecountrycook.com.au
John McPhee on Tulsabooksinc.com
John McPhee on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie