The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John King Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John King Kingdoms of the Celts: A History and a Guide
Sterling Publishing 2000-04 0713726938 / 9780713726930 Paperback Good+ Paperback 
Good+ paperback copy. Shelfwear to cover wraps. Spine is gently creased, binding remains tight and sturdy. 
Price: 7.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John King Magical Reels: A History of Cinema in Latin America (Critical Studies in Latin American Culture)
Verso Books 1990-11 0860915131 / 9780860915133 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is minor. A nice copy. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patricia King-Ellison Good; John P. Branter Practical Guide to the Minnesota Multiphasic Personality Inventory: An Introduction for Psychologists, Physicians, Social Workers and Other Professionals
University of Minnesota Press 1975-03-13 0816607060 / 9780816607068 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, light tanning to pages, boards show a bit of wear to extremities. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patricia King-Ellison Good; John P. Branter Practical Guide to the Minnesota Multiphasic Personality Inventory: An Introduction for Psychologists, Physicians, Social Workers and Other Professionals
University of Minnesota Press 1975-03-13 0816607060 / 9780816607068 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover, name to front pastedown, light tanning to pages. Boards show light fading to spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Warren King Moorehead; Editor-John E. Kelly The Cahokia Mounds (Classics In Southeastern Archaeology)
The University Of Alabama Press 2000-05-02 081731010X / 9780817310103 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback, previous owner's name on inside front cover, nice tight copy 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution 1800-1985
Harper & Row 1986 First Edition Hardcover GOOD Hardcover 
Good Hardcover, no dust jacket, former owner's name blacked out on inside front board, light stain to top edge, 1st ed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution 1800-1985
Harper & Row 1986 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ. 396pp. . 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution: 1800-1985
Harpercollins 1986-08 0060390573 / 9780060390570 First Edition Paperback Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Paperback 
Stated first edition hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is light, dj in protective mylar wraps. Front corner of dj is folded back. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John King Fairbank The Great Chinese Revolution: 1800-1985
Harpercollins 1986-08 0060390573 / 9780060390570 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Very good Paperback 
First Edition. Tight and clean in price-clipped DJ with very light edgewear, protected in mylar. Nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Neil Gaiman; Neil Gaiman; Stephen King; Illustrator-Bryan Talbot; Illustrator-Michael Zulli; Illustrator-Michael Allred; Illustrator-John Watkiss; Introduction-Stephen King The Sandman Vol. 8: Worlds' End
Vertigo 1995-07-01 1563891719 / 9781563891717 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John King on Aedenstclair.com
John King on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John King on Alongthewaybooks.com
John King on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John King on Avenuebookandco.com
John King on Billquaybooks.co.uk
John King on Birkittsbooks.com
John King on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John King on Booksets.com
John King on Booksleftbehind.com
John King on Brimstonesbooks.com
John King on C-books.co.uk
John King on Capricornbooks.ca
John King on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John King on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
John King on Dawnturnerbooks.com
John King on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John King on Edconroybooks.com
John King on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John King on Goodwillbooks.com
John King on Guthriebooks.com
John King on Infinitybooksjapan.com
John King on Johnbalebooks.com
John King on Lionbooks.co.uk
John King on Manorfarmbooks.com
John King on Manyhills.com
John King on Net-treasure.co.uk
John King on Niagarafinebooks.com
John King on Nomadestore.com
John King on Odonoghuebooks.com
John King on Opendoorbooks.us
John King on Phatpocket.com
John King on Rogercoybooks.com
John King on Russellbooks.com
John King on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
John King on Senecavalleybooks.com
John King on Shop.abundatrade.com
John King on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John King on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John King on Tambooks.com
John King on Thebearbookcompany.com
John King on Thebooktree.co.uk
John King on Twintomes.com
John King on Yare-books.co.uk
John King on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie