The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jerry Mander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jerry Mander Four Arguments for the Elimination of Television
Harper Perennial 1978-03-01 0688082742 / 9780688082741 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
the cover of this copy is quite worn and there a several smudges and chips on front and backthere is a dented spot on the back bottom corner near the spinethere are a couple of small holes punched out of the back cover near the top 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jerry Mander Four Arguments for the Elimination of Television
Harper Perennial 1978-03-01 0688082742 / 9780688082741 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good- condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Moderate shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jerry Mander In the Absence of the Sacred: The Failure of Technology and the Survival of the Indian Nations
Sierra Club Books 1992-08-11 0871565099 / 9780871565099 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light soil to page edges, cover has some wear, chip across spine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jerry Mander In the Absence of the Sacred: The Failure of Technology and the Survival of the Indian Nations
Sierra Club Books 1992-08-11 0871565099 / 9780871565099 Paperback Very Good Text Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Shelfwear to wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jerry Mander on Abookstop.com
Jerry Mander on Agorabooks.net
Jerry Mander on Ainsworthbooks.com
Jerry Mander on Ayerego.com
Jerry Mander on Bohemianbookworm.com
Jerry Mander on Bookhousestl.com
Jerry Mander on Booksr4u.net
Jerry Mander on Caterwaulbooks.com
Jerry Mander on Central-bookexchange.com
Jerry Mander on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Jerry Mander on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jerry Mander on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Jerry Mander on Ginny6books.com
Jerry Mander on Goodwillbooks.com
Jerry Mander on Leftcoastbooks.us
Jerry Mander on Literaturopolis.net
Jerry Mander on Longfellowspdx.com
Jerry Mander on Phatpocket.com
Jerry Mander on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jerry Mander on Rareandrecent.com
Jerry Mander on Riversedgebooks.com
Jerry Mander on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jerry Mander on Second-chance-books.com
Jerry Mander on Trentsbookshelf.com
Jerry Mander on Used.orcabooks.com
Jerry Mander on Vagabondbookstore.com
Jerry Mander on Waywardbooksonline.com
Jerry Mander on Websterbookstore.com
Jerry Mander on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie