The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen Android Recipes: A Problem-Solution Approach
Apress 2011-05-02 143023413X / 9781430234135 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 H Jeff Smith Managing Privacy: Information Technology and Corporate America
University of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions 1994-01-01 0807844543 / 9780807844540 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Very good paperback copy. Previous owner's crossed out on front endpaper. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jeff Smith The Frugal Gourmet Keeps the Feast: Past Present and Future
William Morrow & Co 1995-11 0688115683 / 9780688115685 Hardcover Very Good Very Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed hardcover in very good condition with very good- dust jacket. Jeff Smith's signature and inscription on front endpaper. DJ has minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Abookstop.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Agorabooks.net
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Aldensbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Anovelideabooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Avenuebookandco.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Baileybooks.ca
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Bookhousestl.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Booknest.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Bookresq.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Booksagain.net
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Booksliquidation.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Bookwormhbg.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on C-books.co.uk
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Chapter1.co.za
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Grassriverbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Guthriebooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Hammondsbooks.net
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Leurabooks.com.au
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Mahlerbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Mccauleybooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Mimicobooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Monarchybooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Myperfectbook.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Nomadestore.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Oddballbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Pgbbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Readitagain1.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Russellbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Springystreasures.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Thriftybooks.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Treasuredoldies.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Twintomes.com
Dave Smith; Jeff Friesen on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie