The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jan Morris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jan Morris A Venetian bestiary
Thames and Hudson 1982 0500233543 / 9780500233542 Hardcover VERY GOOD Hardcover 
8"x 8" Hardcover in Very Good Condition w/ Very Good DJ, 128 pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jan Morris Fisher's Face; or,: Getting to Know the Admiral
Random House 1995-05-10 0679416099 / 9780679416098 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in very good dust jacketlight shelfwear 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Roberts; Introduction-Jan Morris Great Exploration Hoaxes (Modern Library Exploration)
Modern Library 2001-03-06 0679783245 / 9780679783244 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Paperback in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good; shelfwear is minor. Light tanning to pages due to age. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jan Morris Manhattan '45
Oxford University Press, USA 1987-04-02 0195038703 / 9780195038705 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice copy, Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jan Morris Pax Britannica: Climax of an Empire
Mariner Books 1980-05-19 0156714663 / 9780156714662 Paperback Acceptable Paperback 
Acceptable but quite functional paperback. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jan Morris Spain
Oxford University Press, USA 10/18/1979 0195201698 / 9780195201697 1st Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Hardcover 
1979 first revised edition of Morris's accounts of her original journeys through Spain and her perspective on the Spanish character. DJ has some wear to edges, some browning on back, and comes protected in mylar. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is loosened, but leaves are still intact. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jan Morris The Matter of Wales: Epic Views of a Small Country
Oxford University Press, USA 1985-03-01 0192158465 / 9780192158468 Hardcover Good+ Good+ Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Good+ hardcover in good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jan Morris; Photographer-Tim Mercer The Venetian Empire: A Sea Voyage (A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book)
Rainbird Publishing Group Limited 1980-10 0151935041 / 9780151935048 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover in a like DJ with light wear, now protected in mylar. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jan Morris on Abookstop.com
Jan Morris on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jan Morris on Agorabooks.net
Jan Morris on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jan Morris on Anovelideabooks.com
Jan Morris on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jan Morris on Barbarossabooks.com
Jan Morris on Bongbongbooks.com
Jan Morris on Bookhousestl.com
Jan Morris on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jan Morris on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jan Morris on Booksleftbehind.com
Jan Morris on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Jan Morris on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jan Morris on Brownsbooks.ca
Jan Morris on Bungalowbooks.com
Jan Morris on C-books.co.uk
Jan Morris on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Jan Morris on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Jan Morris on Chapter1.co.za
Jan Morris on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jan Morris on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jan Morris on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jan Morris on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jan Morris on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jan Morris on Ginny6books.com
Jan Morris on Guthriebooks.com
Jan Morris on Hammondsbooks.net
Jan Morris on Jandabooks.co.uk
Jan Morris on Joslu.com
Jan Morris on Lazarusbooks.com
Jan Morris on Leurabooks.com.au
Jan Morris on Lotzabooks.com
Jan Morris on Mahlerbooks.com
Jan Morris on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Jan Morris on Mimicobooks.com
Jan Morris on Pandy-books.com
Jan Morris on Phatpocket.com
Jan Morris on Pointswestbooks.com
Jan Morris on Russellbooks.com
Jan Morris on Salalbooks.com
Jan Morris on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jan Morris on Thebookannex.com
Jan Morris on Thebookbank.net
Jan Morris on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie