The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert James Waller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert James Waller Iowa: Perspectives on Today and Tomorrow
Iowa State Press 1991-10-30 0813802636 / 9780813802633 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight and clean, cover has quite a bit of edgewear, creases near spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert James Waller Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Grand Central Publishing 1994-04-12 0446517984 / 9780446517980 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
very good hardcover in good dust jacket, shelfwear/fade/soil to jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert James Waller Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Grand Central Publishing 1994-04-12 0446517984 / 9780446517980 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Warner Books, First Edition. Tigt and clean in like DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert James Waller Old Songs in a New Cafe: Selected Essays
Grand Central Publishing 1994-04-12 0446517984 / 9780446517980 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
First Edition. Tight and clean in like DJ, protected in mylar. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert James Waller Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend
Warner Books, Inc. 1993-11 0446516538 / 9780446516532 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light wear to heel of spine, light shelfwear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert James Waller The Bridges of Madison County
Warner Books, Inc. 1992-04-13 044651652X / 9780446516525 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with dust jacket. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert James Waller on Abookstop.com
Robert James Waller on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Robert James Waller on Aldensbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Robert James Waller on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert James Waller on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Robert James Waller on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Robert James Waller on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Robert James Waller on Bookedfull.com
Robert James Waller on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert James Waller on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Robert James Waller on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Robert James Waller on Brendaboorbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert James Waller on C-books.co.uk
Robert James Waller on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Chapter1.co.za
Robert James Waller on Classicfirsteditions.com
Robert James Waller on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Robert James Waller on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Downtownbooksellers.com
Robert James Waller on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robert James Waller on Everybookintheworld.com
Robert James Waller on Fatcitybookstore.com
Robert James Waller on Guthriebooks.com
Robert James Waller on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert James Waller on Jandabooks.co.uk
Robert James Waller on Just-us-books.com
Robert James Waller on Leurabooks.com.au
Robert James Waller on Literatecat.com
Robert James Waller on Myperfectbook.com
Robert James Waller on Oddballbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Penngrovebooks.com
Robert James Waller on Pgbbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Russellbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Shakespeare4co.com
Robert James Waller on Springystreasures.com
Robert James Waller on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Robert James Waller on Talleysbooks.com
Robert James Waller on Thebookscouts.ca
Robert James Waller on Thecountrycook.com.au
Robert James Waller on Treasuredoldies.com
Robert James Waller on Twintomes.com
Robert James Waller on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie