The Book House in Dinkytown
        the best used academic bookstore in the Twin Cities

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James Reston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Reston Galileo: A Life
Perennial 1995-04 0060926074 / 9780060926076 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
very good paperback, light tanning to pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Reston Jr. The Last Apocalypse : Europe at the Year 1000 A.D.
Doubleday 1998-02-17 0385483260 / 9780385483261 Hardcover Very Good Text Very Good Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with illustrations in very good dust jacket. Text, illustrations, dj, boards, and binding in very good condition; shelfwear is minimal. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Jr Reston The Last Apocalypse : Europe at the Year 1000 A.D.
Doubleday 1998-02-17 0385483260 / 9780385483261 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Better than average previously owned copy with no notes, highlighting to text 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Reston The Lone Star: The Life of John Connally
Harpercollins 1989-10 0060161965 / 9780060161965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Minor rubbing to DJ. Else very good. Stated 1st edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marquis Childs; James Reston (Editors) Walter Lippmann and His Times
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1959 Hardcover Very Good Text Good- Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Stated first edition hardcover in good+ condition with good- dust jacket. Minor shelfwear/foxing to edges, previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. DJ is price-clipped and has chipping and tearing, now protected in mylar wraps. Text and binding in very good condition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Reston on Abookstop.com
James Reston on Agorabooks.net
James Reston on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James Reston on Barbarossabooks.com
James Reston on Bookhousestl.com
James Reston on Booksleftbehind.com
James Reston on Dawnturnerbooks.com
James Reston on Deansbookstore.com
James Reston on Derbybookshelf.com
James Reston on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Reston on Doreenstephensbooks.com
James Reston on Elsworthhob.com
James Reston on Eveningstarbooks.net
James Reston on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Reston on Ginny6books.com
James Reston on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James Reston on Guthriebooks.com
James Reston on Hennikerbookfarm.com
James Reston on Joslu.com
James Reston on Lincbook.com
James Reston on Mccauleybooks.com
James Reston on Melanienelsonbooks.com
James Reston on Mimicobooks.com
James Reston on Net-treasure.co.uk
James Reston on Oddballbooks.com
James Reston on Opcit.com
James Reston on Pgbbooks.com
James Reston on Poulsbobookstop.com
James Reston on Primrosehillbooks.com
James Reston on Raindogbooks.com
James Reston on Rememberbooksonline.com
James Reston on Riverwashbooks.com
James Reston on Roberterwinbooks.com
James Reston on Rsgeerbooks.com
James Reston on Russellbooks.com
James Reston on Sackofbooks.com
James Reston on Scottsbooks.com
James Reston on Secondtimebooksonline.com
James Reston on Springystreasures.com
James Reston on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Reston on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
James Reston on Used-and-rare-books.com
James Reston on Used.orcabooks.com
James Reston on Vtsbooks.com
James Reston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookhouseonline@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie